JUL 22 SUN
Legendary Nights IV: Tuan Hung Nguyen
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
AUG 9 THU
Wolf Trap Orchestra: Broadway Stars Live - Disneys Broadway Hits
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 13 MON
Citizen Cope
Rams Head On Stage
9:30 PM
AUG 13 MON
Citizen Cope
Rams Head On Stage
6:30 PM
JUL 20 FRI
August Alsina
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUL 23 MON
Sleep - Band
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUL 22 SUN
Sleep - Band
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
AUG 17 FRI
The Marcus King Band
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 15 WED
Seu Jorge
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUL 31 TUE
Keke Wyatt
Howard Theatre - DC
7:00 PM
JUL 28 SAT
That 70s Party
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
JUL 28 SAT
That 70s Party
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
AUG 8 WED
Brasil Summerfest
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUL 29 SUN
Arctic Monkeys
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
JUL 28 SAT
Arctic Monkeys
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
AUG 10 FRI
Anita Baker
Lyric Opera House - MD
8:00 PM
AUG 11 SAT
Anita Baker
Lyric Opera House - MD
8:00 PM
AUG 1 WED
Roger Clyne And The Peacemakers
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUL 26 THU
Roger Clyne And The Peacemakers
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
AUG 3 FRI
Guillermo Davila
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
AUG 4 SAT
White Ford Bronco
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
AUG 18 SAT
Reggae Fest
Howard Theatre - DC
11:00 PM
AUG 4 SAT
Dancehall Palooza
Howard Theatre - DC
11:00 PM
JUL 28 SAT
Reggae Fest
Howard Theatre - DC
11:00 PM
SEP 1 SAT
Reggae Fest
Howard Theatre - DC
11:00 PM
AUG 18 SAT
Love Fest
World Cafe Live
12:00 PM
JUL 28 SAT
Jr Cline And The Recliners
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 10 FRI
No Scrubs - 90s Dance Party
9:30 Club
9:00 PM
JUL 30 MON
Lamb Of God, Anthrax, Testament & Napalm Death
The Fillmore Silver Spring
6:30 PM
SEP 5 WED
Nothing More, Bad Wolves & Eyes Set To Kill
The Queen - Wilmington
7:30 PM
AUG 3 FRI
DCLA Silent Headphone Party: East vs. West vs. Dirty South
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:30 PM
AUG 4 SAT
One Heartless Summer Harder Than Ever Edition: Moneybagg Yo & Lil Baby
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUL 25 WED
Charlie Wilson
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:30 PM
AUG 1 WED
Rico Nasty
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
AUG 31 FRI
Corey Smith
Jefferson Theater - VA
8:00 PM
SEP 8 SAT
Lil Baby
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
SEP 1 SAT
Giorgio Moroder
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
JUL 31 TUE
War - Band
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 11 SAT
Big 100 Throwback Bash: The Great Rock N Roll Time Machine
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
AUG 15 WED
Shawn Mullins
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 14 TUE
Shawn Mullins
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 20 FRI
G Love
The Queen - Wilmington
8:30 PM
JUL 22 SUN
Blackberry Smoke
The Fillmore Silver Spring
7:30 PM
AUG 15 WED
Warren G
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUL 29 SUN
Shaan
Warner Theatre - DC
6:00 PM
AUG 16 THU
Trace Bundy
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUL 22 SUN
DC101 Kerfuffle: Fall Out Boy, Rise Against, Awolnation, AJR & Robert DeLong
Merriweather Post Pavilion
1:30 PM
JUL 22 SUN
DC101 Kerfuffle: Fall Out Boy, Rise Against, Awolnation, AJR & Robert DeLong
Merriweather Post Pavilion
1:30 PM
AUG 11 SAT
Jeremih & Teyana Taylor
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
AUG 24 FRI
Banda Magda
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Patton Oswalt
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
9:30 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Patton Oswalt
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
AUG 4 SAT
Strangelove
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
AUG 4 SAT
Sons Of Bill
Jefferson Theater - VA
7:45 PM
SEP 12 WED
The Wonder Years
Howard Theatre - DC
7:00 PM
JUL 29 SUN
Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 30 MON
Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 24 FRI
Cant Feel My Face: 2010s Dance Party
9:30 Club
9:00 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Fito Paez
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
AUG 3 FRI
Gin Blossoms
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
JUL 25 WED
Thompson Twins Tom Bailey
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
AUG 25 SAT
DJ Dredds MJ & Prince Dance Party
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
AUG 23 THU
Dave Koz, Gerald Albright, Rick Braun, Richard Elliot & Aubrey Logan
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
AUG 24 FRI
Dave Koz
Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts
8:00 PM
JUL 20 FRI
Ronnie Milsap
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 23 THU
Kyle Kinane
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
SEP 20 THU
Anthony Jeselnik
Lyric Opera House - MD
8:00 PM
JUL 25 WED
Zoso - Led Zeppelin Tribute Band
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
NOV 3 SAT
Zoso - Led Zeppelin Tribute Band
The Maryland Theatre
7:30 PM
JUL 21 SAT
MASQUE OFF
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
AUG 11 SAT
Marshall Crenshaw
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 20 FRI
The Bacon Brothers
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 21 SAT
The Bacon Brothers
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 3 FRI
The Bacon Brothers
Rams Head On Stage
6:30 PM
AUG 3 FRI
The Bacon Brothers
Rams Head On Stage
9:30 PM
AUG 4 SAT
The Bacon Brothers
Rams Head On Stage
9:30 PM
AUG 4 SAT
The Bacon Brothers
Rams Head On Stage
6:30 PM
JUL 20 FRI
Queen Latifah & Common
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUL 20 FRI
Queen Latifah & Common
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUL 20 FRI
Tory Lanez
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUL 23 MON
Tory Lanez
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
JUL 20 FRI
Good Soul Shabbat
Sixth & I Synagogue
6:15 PM
AUG 17 FRI
Good Soul Shabbat
Sixth & I Synagogue
6:15 PM
JUL 20 FRI
Janelle Monae
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
SEP 4 TUE
Chris Isaak
Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts
8:00 PM
AUG 26 SUN
Chris Isaak
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 27 MON
Chris Isaak
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 20 FRI
Erasure
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Erasure
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUL 20 FRI
Greta Van Fleet
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Greta Van Fleet
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Animal Collective
Lincoln Theatre - DC
6:30 PM
AUG 1 WED
Kina Grannis
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 2 THU
Kina Grannis
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUL 25 WED
Shelby Lynne
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Lori McKenna
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Miranda Sings
The Playhouse on Rodney Square
7:30 PM
SEP 15 SAT
Miranda Sings
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
2:00 PM
SEP 15 SAT
Miranda Sings
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Dispatch & Nahko and Medicine For The People
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Panic! At The Disco, Hayley Kiyoko & Arizona
Royal Farms Arena
7:00 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Deafheaven
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
SEP 16 SUN
Jonathan Butler
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 22 SUN
Spyro Gyra
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 26 SUN
Brothers Osborne
Jefferson Theater - VA
7:30 PM
AUG 3 FRI
Bill Kirchen
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 22 SUN
Little Feat
Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts
8:00 PM
JUL 23 MON
Little Feat
Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts
8:00 PM
SEP 19 WED
Mat Kearney
Jefferson Theater - VA
7:30 PM
JUL 23 MON
Yes
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
AUG 28 TUE
New Order
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
JUL 24 TUE
Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUL 24 TUE
Courtney Barnett
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
JUL 24 TUE
Pat Benatar, Neil Giraldo & Rick Springfield
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
JUL 24 TUE
Pat Benatar, Neil Giraldo & Rick Springfield
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
JUL 31 TUE
The Sheepdogs
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
AUG 16 THU
Patty Griffin
Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts
8:00 PM
JUL 25 WED
Fantastic Negrito
Sixth & I Synagogue
8:00 PM
JUL 25 WED
Echo, The Bunnymen & Violent Femmes
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
JUL 25 WED
The Dave Matthews Tribute Band
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
SEP 27 THU
National Symphony Orchestra: Gianandrea Noseda - Pictures From An Exhibition
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
SEP 29 SAT
National Symphony Orchestra: Gianandrea Noseda - Pictures From An Exhibition
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
DEC 8 SAT
National Symphony Orchestra: Gianandrea Noseda - Mahlers First Symphony
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUL 25 WED
The xx
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUL 26 THU
The xx
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUL 27 FRI
The xx
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
JUL 25 WED
Charlie Puth & Hailee Steinfeld
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
JUL 25 WED
Blackmores Night
Lincoln Theatre - DC
7:30 PM
JUL 26 THU
Cowboy Junkies
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 26 THU
Slightly Stoopid, Stick Figure & Pepper
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
6:00 PM
JUL 26 THU
Slightly Stoopid, Stick Figure & Pepper
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
6:00 PM
JUL 26 THU
The Lone Bellow
Jefferson Theater - VA
8:00 PM
JUL 26 THU
Sylvan Esso
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
SEP 21 FRI
Timbiriche
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
JUL 26 THU
Bazzi
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUL 26 THU
Bazzi
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
AUG 30 THU
Paty Cantu
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUL 27 FRI
Glenn Bryan
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
JUL 27 FRI
Smashing Pumpkins
Royal Farms Arena
7:00 PM
JUL 27 FRI
The HillBenders
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
SEP 8 SAT
Felipe Esparza
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
JUL 27 FRI
Kim Walker-Smith
The Fillmore Silver Spring
7:00 PM
JUL 27 FRI
Raphael Saadiq
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUL 27 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra: Michael Barrett - Bernstein at 100
Wolf Trap
8:15 PM
JUL 28 SAT
National Symphony Orchestra: Patrick Summers - The Best of Wagners Ring
Wolf Trap
8:15 PM
DEC 22 SAT
National Symphony Orchestra: Handels Messiah
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUL 27 FRI
Johnny Gill
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 28 SAT
Johnny Gill
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 27 FRI
Silvestre Dangond
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
JUL 27 FRI
On The Run II: Beyonce & Jay-Z
FedexField
7:30 PM
JUL 27 FRI
On The Run II: Beyonce & Jay-Z
FedexField
7:30 PM
JUL 28 SAT
On The Run II: Beyonce & Jay-Z
FedexField
7:30 PM
JUL 28 SAT
David Byrne
Merriweather Post Pavilion
8:00 PM
JUL 28 SAT
Tinariwen
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUL 28 SAT
John Cleese
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:30 PM
JUL 28 SAT
On The Run II: Beyonce & Jay-Z
FedexField
7:30 PM
SEP 21 FRI
MC Lyte
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
JUL 29 SUN
Yanni
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 5 SUN
Squirrel Nut Zippers
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
AUG 9 THU
Squirrel Nut Zippers
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 29 SUN
Mothers Finest
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 29 SUN
Vans Warped Tour
Merriweather Post Pavilion
11:00 AM
JUL 30 MON
Black Label Society, Corrosion of Conformity & Eyehategod
The Queen - Wilmington
7:30 PM
JUL 30 MON
Thomas Dolby
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 31 TUE
Thomas Dolby
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
SEP 7 FRI
Get the Led Out
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
SEP 9 SUN
Get The Led Out - Tribute Band
Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts
8:00 PM
JUL 30 MON
Creedence Clearwater Revisited
Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts
8:00 PM
JUL 31 TUE
Jenny Lewis
Jefferson Theater - VA
8:00 PM
JUL 31 TUE
Us The Duo
Sixth & I Synagogue
8:00 PM
AUG 11 SAT
Aaron Neville Duo
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 4 TUE
Miguel
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
AUG 2 THU
George Clinton
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
AUG 25 SAT
Keb Mo
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 1 WED
Jake Shimabukuro
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
AUG 5 SUN
Jake Shimabukuro
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 1 WED
David Cross
Lyric Opera House - MD
8:00 PM
AUG 2 THU
David Cross
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
AUG 1 WED
Amanda Shires
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 2 THU
Amanda Shires
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 2 THU
Lady Antebellum, Darius Rucker & Russell Dickerson
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
OCT 5 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra: John Storgards - Tchaikovskys Fifth & Ax Plays Mozart
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
11:30 AM
AUG 2 THU
Father John Misty
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
SEP 25 TUE
Father John Misty
Jefferson Theater - VA
8:00 PM
AUG 3 FRI
Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:00 PM
AUG 24 FRI
Back to Black - Tribute To Amy Winehouse
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
SEP 28 FRI
Gaither Vocal Band
John Paul Jones Arena
7:00 PM
SEP 8 SAT
Kathy Griffin
DAR Constitution Hall
8:00 PM
SEP 18 TUE
Alison Krauss
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
AUG 4 SAT
Cher
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
AUG 5 SUN
Cher
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
AUG 7 TUE
Cher
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
AUG 9 THU
Cher
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
AUG 11 SAT
Cher
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
AUG 12 SUN
Cher
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
AUG 4 SAT
National Symphony Orchestra: Emil De Cou - Hanson String Theory
Wolf Trap
8:15 PM
AUG 21 TUE
Michael Bolton
Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts
8:00 PM
AUG 4 SAT
1964 The Tribute
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 4 SAT
Summer Spirit Festival: Erykah Badu, Nas, Method Man and Redman & Rapsody - Saturday Admission
Merriweather Post Pavilion
2:00 PM
AUG 4 SAT
Summer Spirit Festival: Erykah Badu, Nas, Method Man and Redman & Rapsody - Saturday Admission
Merriweather Post Pavilion
2:00 PM
SEP 22 SAT
Trillectro Music Festival 2018
Merriweather Post Pavilion
1:00 PM
AUG 5 SUN
Bryan Adams
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 5 SUN
Melissa Manchester
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 5 SUN
Summer Spirit Festival: The Roots, Anderson .Paak and The Free Nationals, Lizzo & Raheem DeVaughn - Sunday Admission
Merriweather Post Pavilion
2:00 PM
SEP 1 SAT
Jon B.
Howard Theatre - DC
7:30 PM
SEP 9 SUN
Jon B.
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 23 THU
Fishbone
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
AUG 7 TUE
The Alarm
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
AUG 7 TUE
The Alarm
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
AUG 7 TUE
Billy Bob Thornton & The Boxmasters
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
SEP 28 FRI
Bill Murray & Jan Vogler
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
AUG 7 TUE
Angelique Kidjo
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 8 WED
Beauty and the Beast In Concert
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 9 THU
Beauty and the Beast In Concert
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
OCT 11 THU
National Symphony Orchestra: Christoph Eschenbach - Mendelssohns Violin Concerto
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
OCT 13 SAT
National Symphony Orchestra: Christoph Eschenbach - Mendelssohns Violin Concerto
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
AUG 16 THU
Felix Cavaliere & Gene Cornishs Rascals
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 11 THU
Years & Years
Lincoln Theatre - DC
TBD
AUG 9 THU
Toad The Wet Sprocket
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 10 FRI
Toad The Wet Sprocket
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 24 FRI
Rodney Crowell
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
AUG 19 SUN
Upright Citizens Brigade
Sixth & I Synagogue
7:00 PM
SEP 7 FRI
Nick Cannons Wild N Out Live
Royal Farms Arena
8:00 PM
SEP 15 SAT
Popa Chubby
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
AUG 10 FRI
Jason Mraz
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:30 PM
SEP 7 FRI
The Rogues & The Shamrogues
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 10 FRI
Lyle Lovett and His Large Band
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 10 FRI
Kidz Bop Live
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:00 PM
AUG 25 SAT
Kidz Bop Live
Wolf Trap
6:00 PM
AUG 10 FRI
Dan Navarro
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 6 SAT
Gilberto Santa Rosa & Jorge Celedon
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
9:00 PM
AUG 10 FRI
Krush & Half Past Seven
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
AUG 11 SAT
Phish
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
AUG 12 SUN
Phish
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
AUG 11 SAT
Mary Chapin Carpenter
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
AUG 11 SAT
Intern John
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
SEP 20 THU
Car Seat Headrest
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
SEP 19 WED
Car Seat Headrest
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
AUG 11 SAT
Thomas Anders, Modern Talking Band, Bad Boys Blue & Fancy
DAR Constitution Hall
8:00 PM
AUG 11 SAT
Thomas Anders, Modern Talking Band, Bad Boys Blue & Fancy
DAR Constitution Hall
8:00 PM
AUG 11 SAT
Shakira
Capital One Arena
7:30 PM
AUG 12 SUN
Kevin Nealon
Rams Head On Stage
6:00 PM
AUG 12 SUN
Kevin Nealon
Rams Head On Stage
9:00 PM
SEP 24 MON
Jay Rock
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
AUG 12 SUN
Abba The Concert - A Tribute to Abba
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
SEP 13 THU
Brian McKnight
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 12 SUN
Morris Day and The Time
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 12 SUN
Incubus
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
OCT 16 TUE
The Dirty Heads
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
AUG 12 SUN
American Idol Live
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:00 PM
SEP 16 SUN
American Idol Live
Warner Theatre - DC
7:00 PM
AUG 13 MON
Mindi Abair
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 10 WED
Lucero
Jefferson Theater - VA
8:00 PM
OCT 14 SUN
Lucero
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
OCT 10 WED
Watsky
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
SEP 23 SUN
The Growlers
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
AUG 15 WED
Gladys Knight & The OJays
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 31 FRI
A.R. Rahman
EagleBank Arena
8:00 PM
AUG 31 FRI
Ustad Rahat Fateh Ali Khan
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:30 PM
AUG 15 WED
The Fixx
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 13 SAT
Umphreys McGee
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
6:30 PM
SEP 30 SUN
St. Paul and The Broken Bones
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
SEP 24 MON
Steven Page Trio
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
AUG 16 THU
Alan Jackson
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
OCT 14 SUN
Shen Yun Symphony Orchestra
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
3:00 PM
SEP 8 SAT
Dariush
Warner Theatre - DC
9:00 PM
AUG 16 THU
Bad Bunny
EagleBank Arena
8:00 PM
SEP 21 FRI
Whethan
9:30 Club
10:00 PM
AUG 17 FRI
Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
AUG 17 FRI
Howie Day
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
AUG 17 FRI
Kick - The INXS Experience
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
AUG 17 FRI
Needtobreathe, Johnnyswim & Billy Raffoul
The Anthem - D.C.
7:00 PM
AUG 17 FRI
Mura Masa
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
AUG 17 FRI
Jeff Daniels
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 18 SAT
Jeff Daniels & The Ben Daniels Band
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 18 SAT
All Time Low & Dashboard Confessional
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:00 PM
AUG 18 SAT
BandHouse Gigs
The Fillmore Silver Spring
7:30 PM
AUG 18 SAT
The Avett Brothers
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 18 SAT
Jeff Daniels & The Ben Daniels Band
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 1 SAT
Art Sherrod Jr.
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 19 FRI
Lauren Daigle
The Anthem - D.C.
7:30 PM
OCT 21 SUN
Lauren Daigle
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:30 PM
AUG 18 SAT
Cake & Ben Folds
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
AUG 18 SAT
Cake & Ben Folds
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
OCT 20 SAT
Black Tiger Sex Machine
9:30 Club
10:00 PM
AUG 18 SAT
DC Music Rocks Festival
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
AUG 19 SUN
Jean Luc Ponty
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 21 TUE
Jean Luc Ponty
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 22 WED
Jean Luc Ponty
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 19 SUN
Glenn Miller Orchestra
Lyric Opera House - MD
3:00 PM
AUG 19 SUN
The Revivalists
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
SEP 9 SUN
In Real Life
The Fillmore Silver Spring
7:30 PM
OCT 14 SUN
Paula Abdul
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
SEP 7 FRI
Wyclef Jean
Howard Theatre - DC
9:00 PM
AUG 20 MON
John Hiatt, The Goners & Sonny Landreth
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 21 TUE
John Hiatt, The Goners & Sonny Landreth
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 20 MON
John Hiatt, The Goners & Sonny Landreth
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 20 MON
Jeff Beck & Ann Wilson
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 20 MON
Justin Hayward
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 22 WED
Justin Hayward
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 28 FRI
Tailgunner
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
AUG 29 WED
Bob James Trio
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 21 TUE
3 Doors Down & Collective Soul
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
8:00 PM
AUG 21 TUE
3 Doors Down & Collective Soul
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
8:00 PM
OCT 24 WED
Minus The Bear
The Fillmore Silver Spring
TBD
SEP 1 SAT
Anthony Hamilton & En Vogue
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:30 PM
AUG 21 TUE
John Hiatt, The Goners & Sonny Landreth
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 17 MON
Michael Nesmith & The First National Band
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 22 WED
Kenny Chesney
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:30 PM
AUG 22 WED
Michael McDonald & Peter Cetera
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 22 WED
Michael McDonald & Peter Cetera
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 23 THU
Tanya Tucker
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 14 FRI
Purple Madness - Prince Tribute
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
AUG 23 THU
Dawes
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
AUG 24 FRI
Tom Papa
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 24 FRI
Bobby Bones
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
AUG 24 FRI
Bill Burr
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
7:00 PM
AUG 24 FRI
Bill Burr
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
10:00 PM
OCT 18 THU
Bill Burr
Lyric Opera House - MD
10:30 PM
OCT 18 THU
Bill Burr
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:00 PM
SEP 21 FRI
Nickihndrxx Tour: Nicki Minaj & Future
Royal Farms Arena
7:30 PM
SEP 23 SUN
Nickihndrxx Tour: Nicki Minaj & Future
Capital One Arena
7:00 PM
SEP 21 FRI
Nickihndrxx Tour: Nicki Minaj & Future
Royal Farms Arena
7:30 PM
SEP 23 SUN
Nickihndrxx Tour: Nicki Minaj & Future
Capital One Arena
7:00 PM
SEP 14 FRI
Fillmore Flashback 80s vs. 90s Dance Party
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
OCT 2 TUE
Israel Houghton
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
AUG 24 FRI
Little River Band
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 24 FRI
Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
SEP 28 FRI
Ozuna
EagleBank Arena
TBD
AUG 25 SAT
Max Weinbergs Jukebox
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
AUG 25 SAT
Beach House
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
OCT 6 SAT
Florence and The Machine
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
OCT 5 FRI
Florence and The Machine
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
SEP 2 SUN
The Earls of Leicester: Jerry Douglas
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 25 SAT
The 4th Annual Veteran Benefit Concert: Crack the Sky, The Ravyns, Leather and Lace & Midnite Run
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
6:00 PM
NOV 2 FRI
Crack The Sky
Rams Head On Stage
8:30 PM
NOV 3 SAT
Crack The Sky
Rams Head On Stage
8:30 PM
AUG 25 SAT
The 4th Annual Veteran Benefit Concert: Crack the Sky, The Ravyns, Leather and Lace & Midnite Run
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
6:00 PM
OCT 26 FRI
Jesus Culture
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:00 PM
SEP 18 TUE
Fidlar
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
OCT 8 MON
John Mark McMillan
The Fillmore Silver Spring
7:00 PM
OCT 2 TUE
Basia
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
SEP 30 SUN
Basia
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 26 SUN
Bollywood Boulevard
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
SEP 30 SUN
Wpoc: Sunday In The Country
Merriweather Post Pavilion
2:00 PM
AUG 27 MON
Donovan Frankenreiter
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 4 THU
The English Beat
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 28 TUE
Dick Dale
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 30 THU
Dick Dale
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 28 TUE
High Valley
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 28 TUE
High Valley
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 3 WED
Shemekia Copeland
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
AUG 29 WED
Stevie Wonder
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
AUG 30 THU
Stevie Wonder
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
OCT 2 TUE
Slash
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
SEP 18 TUE
Cherub
Jefferson Theater - VA
8:00 PM
SEP 27 THU
Ben Rector
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
SEP 19 WED
Residente
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:30 PM
AUG 30 THU
Kenny G
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
OCT 4 THU
Brian Fallon
Sixth & I Synagogue
8:00 PM
SEP 15 SAT
Alina Baraz
9:30 Club
10:00 PM
AUG 31 FRI
Gavin DeGraw & Phillip Phillips
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
OCT 13 SAT
Legends Of Hip Hop
DAR Constitution Hall
8:00 PM
AUG 31 FRI
Classic Deep Purple Live
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
NOV 2 FRI
Behemoth
The Fillmore Silver Spring
7:30 PM
SEP 10 MON
Bret Michaels
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 9 TUE
Kali Uchis
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
SEP 21 FRI
Mastodon
The Fillmore Silver Spring
7:30 PM
AUG 31 FRI
Kim Waters
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 1 SAT
Jeffrey Osborne
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 1 SAT
Ziggy Marley, Steel Pulse & Tribal Seed
Wolf Trap
7:00 PM
SEP 1 SAT
Ziggy Marley, Steel Pulse & Tribal Seed
Wolf Trap
7:00 PM
OCT 11 THU
Bob Moses
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
OCT 29 MON
LeCrae & Andy Mineo
The Fillmore Silver Spring
7:30 PM
OCT 30 TUE
Roy Orbison - In Dreams
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
TBD
OCT 18 THU
JJ Grey
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 15 MON
Lisa Stansfield
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 31 WED
Twenty One Pilots
Capital One Arena
7:00 PM
OCT 7 SUN
The Manhattan Transfer
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 2 TUE
Hozier
Lincoln Theatre - DC
TBD
OCT 20 SAT
Andy Grammer
Jefferson Theater - VA
7:00 PM
OCT 22 MON
Andy Grammer
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
OCT 9 TUE
88 Degrees & Rising Tour: Rich Brian, Joji, Keith Ape & Higher Brothers
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
7:00 PM
OCT 9 TUE
88 Degrees & Rising Tour: Rich Brian, Joji, Keith Ape & Higher Brothers
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
7:00 PM
SEP 4 TUE
Glenn Hughes
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
SEP 29 SAT
Several Species - The Pink Floyd Experience
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
8:00 PM
SEP 12 WED
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Star Wars A New Hope - Film With Live Orchestra
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
SEP 14 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Star Wars A New Hope - Film With Live Orchestra
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
SEP 15 SAT
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Star Wars A New Hope - Film With Live Orchestra
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
SEP 12 WED
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Star Wars A New Hope - Film With Live Orchestra
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
SEP 13 THU
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Star Wars A New Hope - Film With Live Orchestra
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
SEP 15 SAT
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Star Wars A New Hope - Film With Live Orchestra
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
SEP 5 WED
Mac DeMarco
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
SEP 5 WED
5 Seconds of Summer
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
SEP 6 THU
Taj Mahal Trio
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
SEP 6 THU
Punch Brothers
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
SEP 29 SAT
Jo Koy
The Anthem - D.C.
6:00 PM
SEP 6 THU
Terry Fator
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
SEP 13 THU
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Star Wars A New Hope - Film With Live Orchestra
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
SEP 14 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Star Wars A New Hope - Film With Live Orchestra
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
OCT 26 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Andrew Bird & Gabriel Kahane
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
OCT 27 SAT
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Andrew Bird & Gabriel Kahane
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
SEP 7 FRI
Nothing But Thieves
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
SEP 6 THU
Alanis Morissette
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
OCT 16 TUE
Passenger
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
NOV 8 THU
David Cook
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
NOV 10 SAT
Phil Vassar
Rams Head On Stage
6:00 PM
OCT 25 THU
Phil Vassar
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 7 FRI
The Manhattans & Gerald Alston
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 7 FRI
Jethro Tull
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
SEP 21 FRI
Rik Emmett
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
SEP 7 FRI
Jethro Tull
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
SEP 8 SAT
Pat McGee Band
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 5 FRI
Lykke Li
Lincoln Theatre - DC
6:30 PM
SEP 8 SAT
The Seldom Scene & Jonathan Edwards
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 8 SAT
Grunge-A-Palooza: Unplugged
World Cafe Live
6:00 PM
SEP 8 SAT
4U - A Symphonic Celebration of Prince
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
SEP 8 SAT
Chayanne
EagleBank Arena
8:00 PM
OCT 10 WED
Gad Elmaleh
Lincoln Theatre - DC
5:30 PM
OCT 14 SUN
NF - Nate Feuerstein
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
OCT 12 FRI
Kranium
Howard Theatre - DC
9:00 PM
OCT 9 TUE
Diana Krall
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
SEP 12 WED
The Decemberists
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:00 PM
NOV 13 TUE
KT Tunstall
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
SEP 25 TUE
Diana Ross
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
SEP 26 WED
Diana Ross
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
SEP 10 MON
First Aid Kit
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
OCT 5 FRI
Michael Franks
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 6 SAT
Michael Franks
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 18 TUE
Arthur Buck
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
NOV 6 TUE
Lil Dicky
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
SEP 11 TUE
Dodie Clark
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
SEP 11 TUE
Kick Out The Jams: MC50
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
SEP 11 TUE
Kick Out The Jams: MC50
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
SEP 22 SAT
Jim Norton
Rams Head On Stage
9:30 PM
SEP 12 WED
Drake & Migos
Capital One Arena
7:00 PM
SEP 12 WED
Drake & Migos
Capital One Arena
7:00 PM
SEP 13 THU
Drake & Migos
Capital One Arena
7:00 PM
OCT 21 SUN
Meshell Ndegeocello
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
NOV 15 THU
National Symphony Orchestra: Carlos Miguel Prieto - Rachmaninoffs Piano Concerto No. 3
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
NOV 16 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra: Carlos Miguel Prieto - Rachmaninoffs Piano Concerto No. 3
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
11:30 AM
OCT 4 THU
Thrice
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
OCT 26 FRI
moe.
Jefferson Theater - VA
8:00 PM
OCT 4 THU
Troye Sivan
The Anthem - D.C.
TBD
SEP 14 FRI
Los Amigos Invisibles
9:30 Club
10:00 PM
SEP 27 THU
Gipsy Kings
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
SEP 13 THU
John Mayall
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 12 FRI
Whose Live Anyway?
The Playhouse on Rodney Square
8:00 PM
OCT 13 SAT
Whose Live Anyway?
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
OCT 17 WED
Lily Tomlin
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
SEP 14 FRI
Stanley Clarke
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 9 TUE
Bonnie Prince Billy
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 29 SAT
Social Distortion
The Fillmore Silver Spring
7:30 PM
SEP 14 FRI
Joseph
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
SEP 14 FRI
Celtic Thunder
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:30 PM
SEP 15 SAT
Celtic Thunder
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
SEP 14 FRI
Nils Lofgren
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 15 SAT
Nils Lofgren
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 16 SUN
Nils Lofgren
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
NOV 14 WED
Joshua Radin
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 14 FRI
Paul Simon
Capital One Arena
8:00 PM
OCT 9 TUE
Ninja Sex Party
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
NOV 12 MON
Toro y Moi
9:30 Club
TBD
OCT 7 SUN
Papa Roach
The Fillmore Silver Spring
7:30 PM
SEP 15 SAT
Kevin Hart
Capital One Arena
7:00 PM
SEP 15 SAT
Smokey Robinson
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
SEP 15 SAT
Neko Case
Jefferson Theater - VA
8:00 PM
SEP 18 TUE
Amos Lee
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
SEP 19 WED
Sting & Shaggy
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
SEP 19 WED
Sting & Shaggy
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
NOV 8 THU
Amy Grant
The Maryland Theatre
7:30 PM
NOV 18 SUN
Todd Snider
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
SEP 18 TUE
The Marshall Tucker Band
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 20 THU
Colony House
Jefferson Theater - VA
8:00 PM
NOV 4 SUN
The Blaze
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
OCT 14 SUN
Keiko Matsui
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 21 FRI
Portugal the Man
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:30 PM
SEP 19 WED
Childish Gambino & Rae Sremmurd
Capital One Arena
7:30 PM
OCT 16 TUE
Incognito & Maysa
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 16 TUE
Incognito & Maysa
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 14 SUN
Romeo Santos
EagleBank Arena
8:00 PM
OCT 22 MON
Garbage
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
OCT 21 SUN
Garbage
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
SEP 20 THU
James Bay
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
OCT 5 FRI
Colin Mochrie & Brad Sherwood
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
OCT 5 FRI
Colin Mochrie & Brad Sherwood
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
SEP 20 THU
Andre Rieu
EagleBank Arena
8:00 PM
SEP 20 THU
Red Molly
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 20 THU
Mediaeval Baebes
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
SEP 21 FRI
Euge Groove
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 23 SUN
Euge Groove
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
SEP 21 FRI
Elton John
Capital One Arena
8:00 PM
SEP 22 SAT
Elton John
Capital One Arena
8:00 PM
SEP 21 FRI
Lost 80s Live
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
SEP 21 FRI
The Jayhawks
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
OCT 11 THU
The Jayhawks
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 21 FRI
Gary Numan
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
SEP 23 SUN
Gary Numan
The Queen - Wilmington
7:00 PM
SEP 22 SAT
Borns
Jefferson Theater - VA
8:00 PM
SEP 24 MON
Rainbow Kitten Surprise
Jefferson Theater - VA
8:00 PM
SEP 22 SAT
Russell Peters
DAR Constitution Hall
8:00 PM
SEP 22 SAT
The British Invasion Experience
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
SEP 22 SAT
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Marin Alsop - Beethoven Eroica Symphony
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
OCT 7 SUN
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Hannu Lintu - Sibelius Symphonies
Music Center At Strathmore
3:00 PM
OCT 11 THU
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra SuperPops: Jack Everly - Tony DeSare: I Love A Piano
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
OCT 20 SAT
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Nicholas McGegan - Vivaldis Four Seasons
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
OCT 27 SAT
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Rune Bergmann - Grieg Piano Concerto
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
NOV 10 SAT
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Kwame Ryan - Poulenc Concerto for Two Pianos
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
NOV 3 SAT
St. Lucia
Lincoln Theatre - DC
9:00 PM
NOV 5 MON
St. Lucia
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
OCT 24 WED
Hippo Campus & The Districts
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
SEP 22 SAT
Inna
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
SEP 22 SAT
Owl City
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
OCT 1 MON
Chick Corea Trio: Vigilette
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
NOV 27 TUE
Steve Earle And The Dukes
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 29 MON
Kandace Springs
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
SEP 23 SUN
Carlos Vives
The Anthem - D.C.
7:00 PM
NOV 2 FRI
David Bromberg Big Band
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 15 MON
Tyler Childers
9:30 Club
TBD
OCT 18 THU
The Moth
Warner Theatre - DC
7:30 PM
OCT 11 THU
Eric Hutchinson & The Believers
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
OCT 12 FRI
Eric Hutchinson & The Believers
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
OCT 13 SAT
Eric Hutchinson & The Believers
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 14 SUN
Eric Hutchinson & The Believers
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 18 THU
The Moth
Warner Theatre - DC
7:30 PM
OCT 3 WED
Chicks with Hits: Terri Clark, Pam Tillis & Suzy Bogguss
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 3 WED
Chicks with Hits: Terri Clark, Pam Tillis & Suzy Bogguss
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 25 TUE
On Cinema Live!
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
SEP 25 TUE
Game of Thrones Live Concert Experience
Capital One Arena
8:00 PM
SEP 28 FRI
Brandi Carlile
Sprint Pavilion
7:00 PM
SEP 25 TUE
Beth Hart
Sixth & I Synagogue
8:00 PM
SEP 26 WED
Paul Thorn
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
NOV 1 THU
Dana Fuchs
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
SEP 28 FRI
Future Islands
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
OCT 28 SUN
Kathy Mattea
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 20 SAT
Ottmar Liebert & Luna Negra
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 21 SUN
Ottmar Liebert & Luna Negra
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 19 FRI
Ottmar Liebert & Luna Negra
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
OCT 20 SAT
Ottmar Liebert & Luna Negra
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 21 SUN
Ottmar Liebert & Luna Negra
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 19 FRI
Ottmar Liebert & Luna Negra
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
NOV 8 THU
MAX
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
NOV 24 SAT
Poppy
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
SEP 27 THU
The Steeldrivers
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
OCT 4 THU
The Steeldrivers
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 5 FRI
The Steeldrivers
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
NOV 3 SAT
Mike Epps
DAR Constitution Hall
10:30 PM
NOV 3 SAT
Mike Epps
DAR Constitution Hall
7:00 PM
SEP 27 THU
Eric Benet & Faith Evans
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 28 FRI
Eric Benet & Faith Evans
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 12 FRI
Brian Stokes Mitchell
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
SEP 27 THU
Young Dubliners
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
SEP 28 FRI
Hiroshima
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
SEP 29 SAT
Hiroshima
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
NOV 30 FRI
Brian Setzer Orchestra
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
SEP 28 FRI
The National, Cat Power & Phoebe Bridgers
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
SEP 28 FRI
Blood Orange
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
SEP 28 FRI
Joan Baez
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
SEP 29 SAT
Thomas Rhett, Brett Young & Midland
John Paul Jones Arena
7:30 PM
OCT 28 SUN
Tig Notaro
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
SEP 29 SAT
Ginuwine
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
SEP 29 SAT
National Philharmonic: Bernsteins On The Waterfront
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
OCT 13 SAT
National Philharmonic: Lennys Playlist
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
OCT 14 SUN
National Philharmonic: Lennys Playlist
Music Center At Strathmore
3:00 PM
SEP 29 SAT
Belly - The Band
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
NOV 4 SUN
Elvis Costello
DAR Constitution Hall
8:00 PM
OCT 24 WED
Pokey LaFarge
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 29 MON
Jain
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
SEP 30 SUN
The Devon Allman Project
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 21 SUN
Lily Allen
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
SEP 30 SUN
Australian Pink Floyd Show
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
SEP 30 SUN
Christina Aguilera
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
NOV 6 TUE
Ghostland Observatory
Sixth & I Synagogue
8:00 PM
OCT 17 WED
Johnny Marr
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
OCT 27 SAT
Tom Paxton and The Don Juans
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 1 MON
Frank Turner and The Sleeping Souls, Lucero - The Band & The Menzingers
Jefferson Theater - VA
7:30 PM
OCT 3 WED
Liz Phair
9:30 Club
TBD
OCT 2 TUE
Maroon 5 & Julia Michaels
Capital One Arena
7:30 PM
OCT 13 SAT
Alejandro Fernandez & Los Tigres Del Norte
EagleBank Arena
8:00 PM
OCT 13 SAT
Eric Hutchinson & The Believers
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 14 SUN
Eric Hutchinson & The Believers
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 10 WED
Nine Inch Nails & The Jesus and Mary Chain
The Anthem - D.C.
7:30 PM
OCT 9 TUE
Nine Inch Nails & The Jesus and Mary Chain
The Anthem - D.C.
TBD
NOV 8 THU
Midland
9:30 Club
TBD
OCT 3 WED
Leon Bridges & Khruangbin
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
DEC 7 FRI
Carbon Leaf
Rams Head On Stage
8:30 PM
DEC 8 SAT
Carbon Leaf
Rams Head On Stage
8:30 PM
DEC 9 SUN
Cheryl Wheeler & John Gorka
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
DEC 9 SUN
Cheryl Wheeler & John Gorka
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 5 FRI
Jesse Colin Young
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
OCT 5 FRI
Turnpike Troubadours
Sprint Pavilion
7:00 PM
DEC 15 SAT
Turnpike Troubadours
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
NOV 7 WED
Jeff Dunham
EagleBank Arena
7:00 PM
OCT 6 SAT
Pat Metheny
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
OCT 28 SUN
UB40
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
OCT 6 SAT
Martin Barre
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 6 SAT
Simple Minds
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
DEC 9 SUN
A Charlie Brown Christmas
Lyric Opera House - MD
1:00 PM
OCT 31 WED
Acoustic Alchemy
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 7 SUN
Honne
9:30 Club
6:00 PM
OCT 7 SUN
Hermans Hermits & Peter Noone
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JAN 6 SUN
Hermans Hermits
Rams Head On Stage
5:00 PM
JAN 6 SUN
Hermans Hermits
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 7 SUN
Hermans Hermits & Peter Noone
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 7 SUN
Phil Collins
Capital One Arena
8:00 PM
OCT 8 MON
J. Cole
Capital One Arena
7:30 PM
OCT 12 FRI
The Whispers
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 13 SAT
The Whispers
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
NOV 9 FRI
Oleta Adams
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 23 TUE
Jessie J
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
NOV 1 THU
Stars Of The Commitments
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 17 WED
Jonny Lang
Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts
8:00 PM
OCT 10 WED
Buika
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
OCT 10 WED
Three Dog Night
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
NOV 14 WED
Alan Doyle
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
NOV 8 THU
Toto
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
OCT 11 THU
Chris DElia
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
OCT 20 SAT
Saved By The 90s
The Queen - Wilmington
9:00 PM
NOV 15 THU
Im With Her: Sara Watkins, Sarah Jarosz & Aoife ODonovan
Jefferson Theater - VA
8:00 PM
NOV 15 THU
Im With Her: Sara Watkins, Sarah Jarosz & Aoife ODonovan
Jefferson Theater - VA
8:00 PM
OCT 11 THU
Steely Dan
Lyric Opera House - MD
8:00 PM
OCT 11 THU
Ben Howard
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
NOV 16 FRI
Young The Giant
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
OCT 12 FRI
Roseanne Barr
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
OCT 12 FRI
Maria Bamford
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
OCT 12 FRI
The Weight Band
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
NOV 13 TUE
George Winston
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 12 FRI
Jane Monheit
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
NOV 17 SAT
Jim James
Lincoln Theatre - DC
7:30 PM
OCT 13 SAT
The Milk Carton Kids
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
OCT 13 SAT
Goo Goo Dolls
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
NOV 16 FRI
Maz Jobrani
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
NOV 4 SUN
Dweezil Zappa
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
OCT 13 SAT
The Record Company
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
NOV 21 WED
Tash Sultana
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
DEC 15 SAT
Southside Johnny and The Asbury Jukes
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
DEC 15 SAT
Southside Johnny and The Asbury Jukes
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
NOV 18 SUN
Wild Nothing
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
OCT 14 SUN
Los Lobos
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
OCT 26 FRI
Delbert McClinton
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
DEC 11 TUE
Jorja Smith
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
OCT 17 WED
Candy Dulfer
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 18 THU
Candy Dulfer
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 17 WED
Death Cab for Cutie
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
OCT 18 THU
Death Cab for Cutie
Sprint Pavilion
7:00 PM
OCT 17 WED
Wynonna And The Big Noise
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 25 THU
Wynonna Judd & The Big Noise
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 17 WED
Wynonna And The Big Noise
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 25 THU
Wynonna Judd & The Big Noise
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 18 THU
Tank and The Bangas & Big Freedia
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
OCT 18 THU
Chvrches
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
NOV 10 SAT
Los Temerarios
EagleBank Arena
8:00 PM
OCT 19 FRI
Trevor Noah
DAR Constitution Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 20 SAT
Trevor Noah
DAR Constitution Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 26 FRI
Trevor Noah
DAR Constitution Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 19 FRI
Lil Xan
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
OCT 19 FRI
Stephanie Mills
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 20 SAT
Stephanie Mills
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 26 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Andrew Bird & Gabriel Kahane
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
OCT 27 SAT
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Andrew Bird & Gabriel Kahane
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
OCT 20 SAT
MercyMe & Tenth Avenue North
John Paul Jones Arena
7:00 PM
OCT 20 SAT
MercyMe & Tenth Avenue North
John Paul Jones Arena
7:00 PM
OCT 20 SAT
Joe Russos Almost Dead
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
OCT 21 SUN
Big Thief
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
OCT 21 SUN
J Balvin
EagleBank Arena
8:00 PM
OCT 22 MON
Gallant & Jamila Woods
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
OCT 22 MON
Gallant & Jamila Woods
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
OCT 23 TUE
Don Felder
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
NOV 16 FRI
Mitski & Jessica Lea Mayfield
9:30 Club
10:00 PM
NOV 16 FRI
Mitski & Jessica Lea Mayfield
9:30 Club
10:00 PM
NOV 18 SUN
The Oak Ridge Boys
The Maryland Theatre
3:00 PM
NOV 2 FRI
Friday Night Fever
The Maryland Theatre
7:00 PM
DEC 21 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra: Handels Messiah
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
DEC 21 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra: Handels Messiah
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
OCT 25 THU
The Descendents
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
OCT 26 FRI
The Revolution
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
NOV 16 FRI
Lynyrd Skynyrd & Marshall Tucker Band
Royal Farms Arena
7:00 PM
NOV 30 FRI
Kurt Vile and The Violators
9:30 Club
TBD
OCT 25 THU
Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
NOV 10 SAT
Ultimate 80s Prom: The New Romance - 80s Tribute Band
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
NOV 20 TUE
The Dead South
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
DEC 5 WED
Kodaline
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
DEC 28 FRI
Pieces of a Dream
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 27 SAT
Mash 2018
EagleBank Arena
8:15 PM
OCT 28 SUN
Keith Urban & Kelsea Ballerini
John Paul Jones Arena
7:30 PM
OCT 28 SUN
Goran Ivanovic
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
DEC 6 THU
Chris Young, Dan And Shay & Morgan Evans
Royal Farms Arena
7:30 PM
DEC 6 THU
Chris Young, Dan And Shay & Morgan Evans
Royal Farms Arena
7:30 PM
OCT 31 WED
Chief Keef
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
NOV 4 SUN
Diane Schuur
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
NOV 1 THU
Wu-Tang Clan
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
NOV 2 FRI
Kathleen Madigan
Grand Opera House - DE
8:00 PM
DEC 12 WED
Avery Sunshine
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
NOV 3 SAT
Chris Stapleton, Marty Stuart & Brent Cobb
John Paul Jones Arena
7:00 PM
NOV 3 SAT
Wanda Sykes
Music Center At Strathmore
7:30 PM
DEC 8 SAT
Craig Ferguson
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
NOV 4 SUN
Chris Stapleton, Marty Stuart & Brent Cobb
Royal Farms Arena
8:00 PM
NOV 4 SUN
Chris Stapleton, Marty Stuart & Brent Cobb
Royal Farms Arena
8:00 PM
DEC 20 THU
A John Waters Christmas
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
NOV 4 SUN
Christine and the Queens
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
DEC 16 SUN
Norman Brown, Bobby Caldwell & Marion Meadows
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
DEC 16 SUN
Norman Brown, Bobby Caldwell & Marion Meadows
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
NOV 5 MON
Scott Bradlees Postmodern Jukebox
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
NOV 5 MON
Brian Wilson
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
TBD
NOV 29 THU
Shawn Colvin
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
NOV 10 SAT
Chris Botti
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
NOV 11 SUN
Chris Botti
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
NOV 7 WED
Tenacious D
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
NOV 19 MON
Boney James
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
NOV 8 THU
Outlaws
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
NOV 8 THU
Gary Gulman
Sixth & I Synagogue
8:00 PM
NOV 8 THU
Ronnie Spector & The Ronettes
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
NOV 8 THU
Aida Cuevas
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
NOV 9 FRI
Lake Street Dive
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
NOV 9 FRI
The Tallest Man on Earth
Lincoln Theatre - DC
6:30 PM
NOV 9 FRI
Jim Jefferies
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
7:30 PM
NOV 24 SAT
Maze And Frankie Beverly
DAR Constitution Hall
7:30 PM
NOV 9 FRI
Rosana
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
NOV 10 SAT
Kamasi Washington
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
NOV 10 SAT
Aparna Nancherla
Sixth & I Synagogue
7:00 PM
NOV 11 SUN
Gino Vannelli
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
 
SEP 16 SUN
NHL Preseason: Boston Bruins vs. Washington Capitals
TD Garden
1:00 PM
SEP 25 TUE
NHL Preseason: St. Louis Blues vs. Washington Capitals
Scottrade Center
7:00 PM
SEP 28 FRI
NHL Preseason: Washington Capitals vs. Carolina Hurricanes
Capital One Arena
7:00 PM
SEP 30 SUN
NHL Preseason: Washington Capitals vs. St. Louis Blues
Capital One Arena
3:00 PM
OCT 4 THU
Pittsburgh Penguins vs. Washington Capitals
PPG Paints Arena
7:00 PM
OCT 10 WED
Washington Capitals vs. Vegas Golden Knights
Capital One Arena
8:00 PM
JUL 24 TUE
Baltimore Orioles vs. Boston Red Sox
Oriole Park At Camden Yards
7:05 PM
JUL 26 THU
Baltimore Orioles vs. Tampa Bay Rays
Oriole Park At Camden Yards
7:05 PM
JUL 27 FRI
Baltimore Orioles vs. Tampa Bay Rays
Oriole Park At Camden Yards
7:05 PM
JUL 28 SAT
Baltimore Orioles vs. Tampa Bay Rays
Oriole Park At Camden Yards
7:05 PM
JUL 29 SUN
Baltimore Orioles vs. Tampa Bay Rays
Oriole Park At Camden Yards
1:05 PM
JUL 31 TUE
New York Yankees vs. Baltimore Orioles
Yankee Stadium
7:05 PM
JUL 20 FRI
Washington Nationals vs. Atlanta Braves
Nationals Park
7:05 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Washington Nationals vs. Atlanta Braves
Nationals Park
7:05 PM
JUL 22 SUN
Washington Nationals vs. Atlanta Braves
Nationals Park
1:35 PM
JUL 25 WED
Milwaukee Brewers vs. Washington Nationals
Miller Park
1:10 PM
JUL 26 THU
Miami Marlins vs. Washington Nationals
Marlins Ballpark
7:10 PM
JUL 28 SAT
Miami Marlins vs. Washington Nationals
Marlins Ballpark
7:10 PM
AUG 24 FRI
NFL Preseason: Washington Redskins vs. Denver Broncos
FedexField
7:30 PM
AUG 24 FRI
PARKING: NFL Preseason: Washington Redskins vs. Denver Broncos
FedexField Parking Lots
TBD
AUG 30 THU
PARKING: NFL Preseason: Baltimore Ravens vs. Washington Redskins
M&T Bank Stadium Parking Lots
TBD
SEP 8 SAT
2018 Washington Redskins Season Tickets (Includes Tickets To All Regular Season Home Games)
FedexField
TBD
SEP 9 SUN
Arizona Cardinals vs. Washington Redskins
University Of Phoenix Stadium
1:25 PM
SEP 9 SUN
PARKING: Arizona Cardinals vs. Washington Redskins
University Of Phoenix Stadium Parking Lots
TBD
AUG 2 THU
NFL Hall Of Fame Game: Chicago Bears vs. Baltimore Ravens
Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium
8:00 PM
AUG 9 THU
PARKING: NFL Preseason: Baltimore Ravens vs. Los Angeles Rams
M&T Bank Stadium Parking Lots
TBD
AUG 20 MON
NFL Preseason: Indianapolis Colts vs. Baltimore Ravens
Lucas Oil Stadium
8:00 PM
AUG 20 MON
PARKING: NFL Preseason: Indianapolis Colts vs. Baltimore Ravens
Lucas Oil Stadium Parking Lots
8:00 PM
AUG 25 SAT
NFL Preseason: Miami Dolphins vs. Baltimore Ravens
Hard Rock Stadium
7:00 PM
SEP 8 SAT
2018 Baltimore Ravens Season Tickets (Includes Tickets To All Regular Season Home Games)
M&T Bank Stadium
TBD
OCT 6 SAT
PARKING: Michigan Wolverines vs. Maryland Terrapins
Michigan Stadium Parking Lots
TBD
SEP 1 SAT
Maryland Terrapins vs. Texas Longhorns
FedexField
TBD
SEP 15 SAT
Maryland Terrapins vs. Temple Owls
Maryland Stadium
TBD
SEP 15 SAT
PARKING: Maryland Terrapins vs. Temple Owls
Maryland Stadium Parking
TBD
SEP 22 SAT
Maryland Terrapins vs. Minnesota Golden Gophers
Maryland Stadium
TBD
SEP 22 SAT
PARKING: Maryland Terrapins vs. Minnesota Golden Gophers
Maryland Stadium Parking
TBD
JUL 20 FRI
New York Yankees vs. New York Mets
Yankee Stadium
7:05 PM
JUL 21 SAT
New York Yankees vs. New York Mets
Yankee Stadium
1:05 PM
JUL 22 SUN
New York Yankees vs. New York Mets
Yankee Stadium
8:05 PM
JUL 23 MON
Tampa Bay Rays vs. New York Yankees
Tropicana Field
7:10 PM
JUL 24 TUE
Tampa Bay Rays vs. New York Yankees
Tropicana Field
7:10 PM
JUL 25 WED
Tampa Bay Rays vs. New York Yankees
Tropicana Field
12:10 PM
JUL 20 FRI
Connecticut Sun vs. Seattle Storm
Mohegan Sun Arena - CT
7:00 PM
JUL 22 SUN
Dallas Wings vs. Connecticut Sun
College Park Center
3:00 PM
JUL 24 TUE
Connecticut Sun vs. Washington Mystics
Mohegan Sun Arena - CT
7:00 PM
AUG 5 SUN
Connecticut Sun vs. Las Vegas Aces
Mohegan Sun Arena - CT
3:00 PM
AUG 8 WED
Dallas Wings vs. Connecticut Sun
College Park Center
7:00 PM
AUG 10 FRI
Chicago Sky vs. Connecticut Sun
Wintrust Arena
8:00 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Philadelphia Phillies vs. San Diego Padres
Citizens Bank Park
7:05 PM
JUL 22 SUN
Philadelphia Phillies vs. San Diego Padres
Citizens Bank Park
1:35 PM
JUL 23 MON
Philadelphia Phillies vs. Los Angeles Dodgers
Citizens Bank Park
7:05 PM
JUL 24 TUE
Philadelphia Phillies vs. Los Angeles Dodgers
Citizens Bank Park
7:05 PM
JUL 25 WED
Philadelphia Phillies vs. Los Angeles Dodgers
Citizens Bank Park
12:35 PM
JUL 27 FRI
Cincinnati Reds vs. Philadelphia Phillies
Great American Ball Park
7:10 PM
JUL 21 SAT
New York Liberty vs. Washington Mystics
Westchester County Center
3:00 PM
JUL 24 TUE
Minnesota Lynx vs. New York Liberty
Target Center
7:00 PM
AUG 1 WED
Connecticut Sun vs. New York Liberty
Mohegan Sun Arena - CT
7:00 PM
AUG 4 SAT
New York Liberty vs. Indiana Fever
Westchester County Center
3:00 PM
AUG 6 MON
New York Liberty vs. Seattle Storm
Madison Square Garden
11:00 AM
AUG 8 WED
New York Liberty vs. Los Angeles Sparks
Westchester County Center
7:00 PM
JUL 21 SAT
New York Red Bulls vs. New England Revolution
Red Bull Arena - NJ
7:00 PM
AUG 5 SUN
New York Red Bulls vs. Los Angeles FC
Red Bull Arena - NJ
6:00 PM
AUG 11 SAT
Chicago Fire vs. New York Red Bulls
Toyota Park
7:30 PM
AUG 22 WED
New York City FC vs. New York Red Bulls
Yankee Stadium
7:00 PM
AUG 29 WED
New York Red Bulls vs. Houston Dynamo
Red Bull Arena - NJ
8:00 PM
SEP 22 SAT
New York Red Bulls vs. Toronto FC
Red Bull Arena - NJ
5:00 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Atlanta United FC vs. D.C. United
Mercedes-Benz Stadium
3:30 PM
JUL 25 WED
D.C. United vs. New York Red Bulls
Audi Field
7:30 PM
JUL 28 SAT
D.C. United vs. Colorado Rapids
Audi Field
7:00 PM
AUG 12 SUN
D.C. United vs. Orlando City SC
Audi Field
6:00 PM
AUG 15 WED
D.C. United vs. Portland Timbers
Audi Field
7:30 PM
AUG 26 SUN
New York Red Bulls vs. D.C. United
Red Bull Arena - NJ
7:00 PM
JUL 28 SAT
New York Red Bulls vs. Columbus Crew SC
Red Bull Arena - NJ
7:00 PM
AUG 11 SAT
Columbus Crew SC vs. Houston Dynamo
Mapfre Stadium
7:30 PM
AUG 19 SUN
Atlanta United FC vs. Columbus Crew SC
Mercedes-Benz Stadium
4:00 PM
SEP 1 SAT
Columbus Crew SC vs. New York City FC
Mapfre Stadium
8:00 PM
SEP 15 SAT
FC Dallas vs. Columbus Crew SC
Toyota Stadium
7:00 PM
SEP 19 WED
Portland Timbers vs. Columbus Crew SC
Providence Park
7:30 PM
JUL 31 TUE
Atlanta Dream vs. Washington Mystics
McCamish Pavilion
7:00 PM
AUG 3 FRI
Washington Mystics vs. Las Vegas Aces
Capital One Arena
7:00 PM
AUG 5 SUN
Dallas Wings vs. Washington Mystics
College Park Center
3:00 PM
AUG 7 TUE
Phoenix Mercury vs. Washington Mystics
Talking Stick Resort Arena
7:00 PM
AUG 9 THU
Washington Mystics vs. Seattle Storm
Capital One Arena
11:30 AM
AUG 12 SUN
Washington Mystics vs. Dallas Wings
Capital One Arena
3:00 PM
AUG 4 SAT
Orlando City SC vs. New England Revolution
Orlando City Stadium
7:30 PM
AUG 19 SUN
D.C. United vs. New England Revolution
Audi Field
6:00 PM
SEP 1 SAT
New England Revolution vs. Portland Timbers
Gillette Stadium
7:30 PM
SEP 22 SAT
New England Revolution vs. Chicago Fire
Gillette Stadium
7:30 PM
OCT 6 SAT
Atlanta United FC vs. New England Revolution
Mercedes-Benz Stadium
3:30 PM
OCT 13 SAT
New England Revolution vs. Orlando City SC
Gillette Stadium
7:30 PM
OCT 3 WED
NBA Preseason: Brooklyn Nets vs. New York Knicks
Barclays Center
7:30 PM
OCT 8 MON
NBA Preseason: New York Knicks vs. Washington Wizards
Madison Square Garden
7:30 PM
SEP 16 SUN
NHL Preseason: New York Islanders vs. Philadelphia Flyers
Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum
1:00 PM
SEP 17 MON
NHL Preseason: Philadelphia Flyers vs. New York Islanders
Wells Fargo Center - PA
7:00 PM
SEP 19 WED
NHL Preseason: New York Rangers vs. Philadelphia Flyers
Madison Square Garden
7:00 PM
SEP 24 MON
NHL Preseason: Philadelphia Flyers vs. Boston Bruins
Wells Fargo Center - PA
7:00 PM
OCT 6 SAT
Colorado Avalanche vs. Philadelphia Flyers
Pepsi Center - Denver
7:00 PM
SEP 21 FRI
NHL Preseason: Philadelphia Flyers vs. New York Islanders
PPL Center
7:05 PM
AUG 9 THU
NFL Preseason: Philadelphia Eagles vs. Pittsburgh Steelers
Lincoln Financial Field
7:00 PM
AUG 9 THU
PARKING: NFL Preseason: Philadelphia Eagles vs. Pittsburgh Steelers
Lincoln Financial Field Parking Lots
TBD
AUG 23 THU
NFL Preseason: Cleveland Browns vs. Philadelphia Eagles
FirstEnergy Stadium - Cleveland
8:00 PM
SEP 6 THU
Philadelphia Eagles vs. Atlanta Falcons
Lincoln Financial Field
8:20 PM
SEP 6 THU
PARKING: Philadelphia Eagles vs. Atlanta Falcons
Lincoln Financial Field Parking Lots
TBD
SEP 9 SUN
2018 Philadelphia Eagles Season Tickets (Includes Tickets To All Regular Season Home Games)
Lincoln Financial Field
TBD
AUG 16 THU
NFL Preseason: Green Bay Packers vs. Pittsburgh Steelers
Lambeau Field
7:00 PM
AUG 16 THU
PARKING: NFL Preseason: Green Bay Packers vs. Pittsburgh Steelers
Lambeau Field Parking Lots
TBD
AUG 30 THU
PARKING: NFL Preseason: Pittsburgh Steelers Vs. Carolina Panthers
Heinz Field Parking Lots
TBD
SEP 9 SUN
PARKING: Cleveland Browns vs. Pittsburgh Steelers
FirstEnergy Stadium Parking Lots
TBD
SEP 5 WED
2018 Pittsburgh Steelers Season Tickets (Includes Tickets To All Regular Season Home Games)
Heinz Field
TBD
SEP 9 SUN
Cleveland Browns vs. Pittsburgh Steelers
FirstEnergy Stadium - Cleveland
1:00 PM
OCT 12 FRI
NBA Preseason: New York Knicks vs. Brooklyn Nets
Madison Square Garden
7:30 PM
SEP 18 TUE
NHL Preseason: Buffalo Sabres vs. Pittsburgh Penguins
KeyBank Center
TBD
SEP 19 WED
NHL Preseason: Detroit Red Wings vs. Pittsburgh Penguins
Little Caesars Arena
7:30 PM
SEP 23 SUN
NHL Preseason: Pittsburgh Penguins vs. Detroit Red Wings
PPG Paints Arena
3:00 PM
SEP 26 WED
NHL Preseason: Pittsburgh Penguins vs. Buffalo Sabres
PPG Paints Arena
7:00 PM
SEP 28 FRI
NHL Preseason: Columbus Blue Jackets vs. Pittsburgh Penguins
Nationwide Arena
7:00 PM
OCT 6 SAT
Pittsburgh Penguins vs. Montreal Canadiens
PPG Paints Arena
7:00 PM
SEP 24 MON
NHL Preseason: New York Rangers vs. New Jersey Devils
Madison Square Garden
7:00 PM
SEP 26 WED
NHL Preseason: New York Rangers vs. New York Islanders
Madison Square Garden
7:00 PM
OCT 4 THU
New York Rangers vs. Nashville Predators
Madison Square Garden
TBD
OCT 6 SAT
Buffalo Sabres vs. New York Rangers
KeyBank Center
7:00 PM
OCT 11 THU
New York Rangers vs. San Jose Sharks
Madison Square Garden
7:00 PM
OCT 13 SAT
New York Rangers vs. Edmonton Oilers
Madison Square Garden
1:00 PM
SEP 3 MON
PARKING: Florida State Seminoles vs. Virginia Tech Hokies
Doak Campbell Stadium Parking Lots
TBD
SEP 29 SAT
Duke Blue Devils vs. Virginia Tech Hokies
Wallace Wade Stadium
TBD
OCT 6 SAT
PARKING: Virginia Tech Hokies vs. Notre Dame Fighting Irish
Lane Stadium Parking Lots
TBD
NOV 10 SAT
Pittsburgh Panthers vs. Virginia Tech Hokies
Heinz Field
TBD
NOV 17 SAT
Virginia Tech Hokies vs. Miami Hurricanes
Lane Stadium
TBD
NOV 17 SAT
PARKING: Virginia Tech Hokies vs. Miami Hurricanes
Lane Stadium Parking Lots
TBD
SEP 1 SAT
Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets vs. Alcorn State Braves
Bobby Dodd Stadium
TBD
SEP 8 SAT
PARKING: Indiana Hoosiers vs. Virginia Cavaliers
Memorial Stadium Parking Lots - IN
TBD
SEP 15 SAT
PARKING: Indiana Hoosiers vs. Virginia Cavaliers
Memorial Stadium Parking Lots - IN
TBD
SEP 22 SAT
PARKING: Virginia Cavaliers vs. Louisville Cardinals
Scott Stadium Parking Lots
TBD
SEP 22 SAT
Virginia Cavaliers vs. Louisville Cardinals
Scott Stadium
TBD
SEP 29 SAT
North Carolina State Wolfpack vs. Virginia Cavaliers
Carter Finley Stadium
TBD
SEP 15 SAT
Dartmouth Big Green vs. Georgetown Hoyas
Memorial Field - Hanover
TBD
 
AUG 4 SAT
Dave
Arena Stage - DC
8:00 PM
AUG 5 SUN
Dave
Arena Stage - DC
7:30 PM
AUG 8 WED
Dave
Arena Stage - DC
7:30 PM
AUG 9 THU
Dave
Arena Stage - DC
8:00 PM
AUG 11 SAT
Dave
Arena Stage - DC
2:00 PM
AUG 11 SAT
Dave
Arena Stage - DC
8:00 PM
JUL 20 FRI
Hamilton
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Hamilton
Kennedy Center Opera House
1:30 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Hamilton
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
JUL 22 SUN
Hamilton
Kennedy Center Opera House
1:30 PM
JUL 22 SUN
Hamilton
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
JUL 24 TUE
Hamilton
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
JUL 20 FRI
Aint Too Proud: The Life and Times of The Temptations
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Aint Too Proud: The Life and Times of The Temptations
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Aint Too Proud: The Life and Times of The Temptations
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
2:00 PM
JUL 22 SUN
Aint Too Proud: The Life and Times of The Temptations
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
2:00 PM
JUL 22 SUN
Aint Too Proud: The Life and Times of The Temptations
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Wolf Trap Opera: Romo et Juliette
The Barns At Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
AUG 19 SUN
The Giz
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
6:00 PM
JUL 28 SAT
Alan Cumming
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUL 31 TUE
The Color Purple
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
AUG 1 WED
The Color Purple
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
AUG 2 THU
The Color Purple
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
AUG 3 FRI
The Color Purple
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
AUG 4 SAT
The Color Purple
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
2:00 PM
AUG 4 SAT
The Color Purple
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
AUG 3 FRI
Wolf Trap Opera: Verdis Rigoletto
Wolf Trap
8:15 PM
SEP 29 SAT
Renée Fleming VOICES: Christopher Jackson
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
OCT 18 THU
Companhia de Danca Deborah Colker: Dog Without Feathers
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
OCT 20 SAT
Companhia de Danca Deborah Colker: Dog Without Feathers
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
OCT 23 TUE
San Francisco Ballet: Unbound - A Festival of New Works
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
OCT 27 SAT
San Francisco Ballet: Unbound - A Festival of New Works
Kennedy Center Opera House
1:30 PM
OCT 27 SAT
San Francisco Ballet: Unbound - A Festival of New Works
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
OCT 24 WED
Little Shop of Horrors
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
OCT 25 THU
Little Shop of Horrors
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
OCT 26 FRI
Little Shop of Horrors
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
OCT 27 SAT
Little Shop of Horrors
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
2:00 PM
OCT 27 SAT
Little Shop of Horrors
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
OCT 28 SUN
Little Shop of Horrors
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
2:00 PM
OCT 25 THU
San Francisco Ballet: Unbound - A Festival of New Works
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
OCT 26 FRI
San Francisco Ballet: Unbound - A Festival of New Works
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
OCT 28 SUN
San Francisco Ballet: Unbound - A Festival of New Works
Kennedy Center Opera House
1:30 PM
OCT 4 THU
Michael Flatleys Lord of The Dance: Dangerous Games
Lyric Opera House - MD
8:00 PM
OCT 7 SUN
Michael Flatleys Lord of The Dance: Dangerous Games
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
OCT 3 WED
Disney On Ice: Mickeys Search Party
EagleBank Arena
7:00 PM
OCT 5 FRI
Disney On Ice: Mickeys Search Party
EagleBank Arena
10:30 AM
OCT 6 SAT
Disney On Ice: Mickeys Search Party
EagleBank Arena
2:30 PM
OCT 7 SUN
Disney On Ice: Mickeys Search Party
EagleBank Arena
12:30 PM
OCT 4 THU
Disney On Ice: Mickeys Search Party
EagleBank Arena
7:00 PM
OCT 5 FRI
Disney On Ice: Mickeys Search Party
EagleBank Arena
7:30 PM
OCT 7 SUN
Disney On Ice: Mickeys Search Party
EagleBank Arena
12:30 PM
OCT 12 FRI
Disney On Ice: Mickeys Search Party
Royal Farms Arena
10:30 AM
OCT 25 THU
Monty Pythons Spamalot
The Playhouse on Rodney Square
7:30 PM
OCT 26 FRI
Monty Pythons Spamalot
The Playhouse on Rodney Square
2:00 PM
OCT 26 FRI
Monty Pythons Spamalot
The Playhouse on Rodney Square
8:00 PM
OCT 27 SAT
Monty Pythons Spamalot
The Playhouse on Rodney Square
2:00 PM
OCT 27 SAT
Monty Pythons Spamalot
The Playhouse on Rodney Square
8:00 PM
OCT 28 SUN
Monty Pythons Spamalot
The Playhouse on Rodney Square
2:00 PM
OCT 7 SUN
Washington National Opera: La Traviata
Kennedy Center Opera House
2:00 PM
OCT 6 SAT
Washington National Opera: La Traviata
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:00 PM
OCT 9 TUE
Washington National Opera: La Traviata
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
OCT 11 THU
Washington National Opera: La Traviata
Kennedy Center Opera House
7:30 PM
OCT 15 MON
Washington National Opera: La Traviata
Kennedy Center Opera House