MAY 31 THU
Eleanor and The Roosevelts & Pet Cheetah
The Queen - Wilmington
7:30 PM
MAY 31 THU
Eleanor and The Roosevelts & Pet Cheetah
The Queen - Wilmington
7:30 PM
JUN 1 FRI
Zupang EP Release
The Queen - Wilmington
7:00 PM
MAY 25 FRI
Ugly God
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
MAY 25 FRI
Rahsaan Patterson
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
MAY 25 FRI
St. Vincent
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
MAY 25 FRI
The Kooks
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
MAY 25 FRI
Lissie
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
MAY 26 SAT
Lissie
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
MAY 25 FRI
Sondre Lerche
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
MAY 25 FRI
Reggae Fest
Howard Theatre - DC
11:00 PM
JUN 30 SAT
Reggae Fest
Howard Theatre - DC
11:00 PM
JUL 14 SAT
Reggae Fest
Howard Theatre - DC
11:00 PM
JUL 28 SAT
Reggae Fest
Howard Theatre - DC
11:00 PM
SEP 1 SAT
Reggae Fest
Howard Theatre - DC
11:00 PM
MAY 26 SAT
Chris Thile
Wolf Trap
5:45 PM
MAY 26 SAT
Walter Beasley
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
MAY 26 SAT
Capitol Steps
Rams Head On Stage
6:00 PM
MAY 26 SAT
Capitol Steps
Rams Head On Stage
9:00 PM
MAY 26 SAT
The Flop House
Sixth & I Synagogue
8:00 PM
MAY 26 SAT
702
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
MAY 27 SUN
10,000 Maniacs
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
MAY 27 SUN
Gaslight Anthem
9:30 Club
6:30 PM
MAY 28 MON
The Gaslight Anthem
9:30 Club
6:30 PM
MAY 27 SUN
Willie Nelson & Sturgill Simpson
The Anthem - D.C.
7:30 PM
MAY 27 SUN
Black Alley
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:30 PM
MAY 27 SUN
The Earth Wind & Fire Tribute Show
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
MAY 27 SUN
Mash 2018
EagleBank Arena
8:15 PM
OCT 27 SAT
Mash 2018
EagleBank Arena
8:15 PM
MAY 27 SUN
Fitz and The Tantrums
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
JUN 7 THU
Fitz and The Tantrums
Wolf Trap
7:00 PM
MAY 29 TUE
Taj Mahal
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
MAY 30 WED
Taj Mahal
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 6 THU
Taj Mahal Trio
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
MAY 29 TUE
John Fogerty & ZZ Top
Wolf Trap
7:00 PM
MAY 29 TUE
Justin Townes Earle
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
MAY 29 TUE
Jack White
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
MAY 30 WED
Jack White
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
MAY 30 WED
Tech N9ne
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
MAY 30 WED
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
MAY 31 THU
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
MAY 30 WED
Japanese Breakfast
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
MAY 30 WED
John Fogerty & ZZ Top
Wolf Trap
7:00 PM
MAY 30 WED
Burna Boy
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 8 FRI
Dave Chappelle
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:00 PM
JUN 9 SAT
Dave Chappelle
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:00 PM
JUN 2 SAT
Halfway To Hell - A Tribute To AC/DC
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
MAY 31 THU
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Marin Alsop - Gershwins Piano Concerto
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
JUN 9 SAT
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Marin Alsop - Shostakovichs Hidden Themes
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
SEP 22 SAT
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Marin Alsop - Beethoven Eroica Symphony
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
OCT 20 SAT
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Nicholas McGegan - Vivaldis Four Seasons
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
OCT 27 SAT
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Rune Bergmann - Grieg Piano Concerto
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
NOV 10 SAT
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra: Kwame Ryan - Poulenc Concerto for Two Pianos
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
MAY 31 THU
Kinan Azmeh & Aizuri Quartet
World Cafe Live
7:30 PM
MAY 31 THU
Kinan Azmeh & Aizuri Quartet
World Cafe Live
7:30 PM
MAY 31 THU
Ricky Nelson Remembered: Matthew & Gunnar Nelson
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
MAY 31 THU
Ricky Nelson Remembered: Matthew & Gunnar Nelson
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 8 FRI
PhillyBloco 10 Year Anniversary Bash
World Cafe Live
8:30 PM
MAY 31 THU
Flight Facilities
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUN 1 FRI
Here Come The Mummies
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 1 FRI
Dirty Projectors
9:30 Club
6:00 PM
JUN 1 FRI
John Prine & Margo Price
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUN 1 FRI
Anthony Jeselnik
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 1 FRI
Real Friends?: Beyonce, Jay-Z, Kanye West, Rihanna & Drake Dance Night Tribute Party
9:30 Club
10:00 PM
JUN 1 FRI
Jean Carlos Centeno
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 1 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra: Emil de Cou - Space, The Next Frontier
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUN 1 FRI
Hayley Kiyoko
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 1 FRI
The Casuals & Johnny Sportcoat
Jefferson Theater - VA
8:00 PM
JUN 1 FRI
The Casuals & Johnny Sportcoat
Jefferson Theater - VA
8:00 PM
JUN 1 FRI
Capital Jazz Fest - Friday Only
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:30 PM
JUN 2 SAT
Capital Jazz Fest - Saturday Only
Merriweather Post Pavilion
12:00 PM
JUN 3 SUN
Capital Jazz Fest - Sunday Only
Merriweather Post Pavilion
12:00 PM
JUN 2 SAT
Primus & Mastodon
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUN 2 SAT
The Glitch Mob
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
JUN 2 SAT
The Glitch Mob
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
JUN 3 SUN
The Glitch Mob
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUN 2 SAT
Primus & Mastodon
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUN 2 SAT
Sean McCann
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 2 SAT
Fillmore Flashback 80s vs. 90s Dance Party: Biz Markie
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:30 PM
JUN 2 SAT
PRhyme
Howard Theatre - DC
9:00 PM
JUN 2 SAT
Classic Albums Live Tribute Show: The Beatles - The White Album
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUN 2 SAT
Classic Albums Live Tribute Show: The Beatles - The White Album
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUN 2 SAT
National Symphony Orchestra: Emil de Cou - Space, The Next Frontier
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUN 7 THU
National Symphony Orchestra: Christoph Eschenbach - Mendelssohn & Walton
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
JUN 16 SAT
National Symphony Orchestra: Christoph Eschenbach - Haydn & Strauss
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUN 2 SAT
National Philharmonic: 100th Anniversary of Polands Independence
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
SEP 29 SAT
National Philharmonic: Bernsteins On The Waterfront
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
OCT 13 SAT
National Philharmonic: Lennys Playlist
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
OCT 14 SUN
National Philharmonic: Lennys Playlist
Music Center At Strathmore
3:00 PM
JUN 2 SAT
Gay Mens Chorus of Washington DC
Lincoln Theatre - DC
7:00 PM
JUN 3 SUN
Gay Mens Chorus of Washington DC
Lincoln Theatre - DC
2:00 PM
JUN 2 SAT
Jason D. Williams & The Nighthawks
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 3 SUN
Jake Owen
Wolf Trap
7:00 PM
JUN 3 SUN
Cocoa Tea
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 3 SUN
Frank Turner and The Sleeping Souls, Lucero - The Band & The Menzingers
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
6:30 PM
JUN 3 SUN
Frank Turner and The Sleeping Souls, Lucero - The Band & The Menzingers
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
6:30 PM
OCT 1 MON
Frank Turner and The Sleeping Souls, Lucero - The Band & The Menzingers
Jefferson Theater - VA
7:30 PM
JUN 3 SUN
Ry Cooder
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 4 MON
Ry Cooder
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 11 MON
Ry Cooder
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 3 SUN
Lea Michele & Darren Criss
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUN 3 SUN
Lea Michele & Darren Criss
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUN 14 THU
Terri Lyne Carrington
Sixth & I Synagogue
7:30 PM
JUN 4 MON
Khalid
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
8:00 PM
JUN 5 TUE
Khalid
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
8:00 PM
JUN 5 TUE
Tab Benoit
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 6 WED
Tab Benoit
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 5 TUE
Dance Gavin Dance
The Fillmore Silver Spring
7:00 PM
JUN 5 TUE
Tim McGraw & Faith Hill
Royal Farms Arena
7:30 PM
JUN 5 TUE
Tim McGraw & Faith Hill
Royal Farms Arena
7:30 PM
JUN 5 TUE
Nipsey Hussle
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:30 PM
JUN 5 TUE
Hop Along
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUN 5 TUE
Nile Rodgers & CHIC
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUN 5 TUE
Nile Rodgers & CHIC
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUN 5 TUE
Luis Miguel
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
JUN 6 WED
Francis And The Lights
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUN 15 FRI
Porch Chops & Love Minus Zero
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
JUN 15 FRI
Porch Chops & Love Minus Zero
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
JUN 6 WED
Cipha Sounds & Nitty Scott
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 6 WED
Alison Krauss & David Crosby
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
JUN 21 THU
Alison Krauss
Sprint Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUN 6 WED
Bodeans
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUN 6 WED
David Crosby
Wolf Trap
TBD
JUN 6 WED
Manchester Orchestra
The Queen - Wilmington
7:30 PM
JUN 7 THU
Chris Smither
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 7 THU
Parquet Courts
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUN 7 THU
Florida Georgia Line
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUN 7 THU
All-Star Purple Party - Prince Tribute Show
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 7 THU
Dave Alvin & Jimmie Dale Gilmore
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUN 13 WED
Dave Alvin
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 7 THU
Dave Alvin & Jimmie Dale Gilmore
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUN 14 THU
Dave Alvin & Jimmie Dale Gilmore
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 7 THU
Jake Paul
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 8 FRI
Jimmies Chicken Shack
Rams Head On Stage
9:00 PM
JUN 8 FRI
Chris DElia
Grand Opera House - DE
8:00 PM
OCT 11 THU
Chris DElia
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 8 FRI
RapCaviar Live: Lil Pump, Lil Xan & Famous Dex
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 8 FRI
RapCaviar Live: Lil Pump, Lil Xan & Famous Dex
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 8 FRI
Kelly Willis & Chris Knight
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 8 FRI
Barry Manilow
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUN 9 SAT
Barry Manilow
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUN 8 FRI
The Dirty Heads
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
6:00 PM
JUN 8 FRI
White Ford Bronco
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
JUN 10 SUN
Verano Zol
Merriweather Post Pavilion
12:00 PM
JUN 9 SAT
Belle and Sebastian
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
JUN 9 SAT
Gomez
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 9 SAT
Jesse Colin Young
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 5 FRI
Jesse Colin Young
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUN 9 SAT
LIT AF Tour - Hosted by Martin Lawrence: J.B. Smoove, DeRay Davis, Rickey Smiley & Adele Givens
Capital One Arena
7:30 PM
JUN 9 SAT
Mixtape Pride Party
9:30 Club
10:00 PM
JUN 9 SAT
Charles Ross One Man Star Wars Trilogy
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 9 SAT
Dru Hill
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 9 SAT
Brian McKnight
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 9 SAT
National Symphony Orchestra: Christoph Eschenbach - Mendelssohn & Walton
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUN 9 SAT
National Symphony Orchestra: Christoph Eschenbach - Mendelssohn & Walton
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUN 9 SAT
Dave Hause
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
JUN 10 SUN
The Tree House School of Music
The Fillmore Silver Spring
11:00 AM
JUN 10 SUN
Strathmore Childrens Chorus: Music of The Americas
Music Center At Strathmore
4:00 PM
JUN 10 SUN
Three Dog Night
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 10 WED
Three Dog Night
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 10 SUN
Roger Daltrey
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUN 12 TUE
Roger Daltrey
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUN 10 SUN
The Box Tops
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 20 WED
Ray LaMontagne & Neko Case
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
JUN 20 WED
Ray Lamontagne & Neko Case
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:30 PM
JUN 11 MON
The Posies
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 13 WED
The Posies
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUN 11 MON
Eels
Lincoln Theatre - DC
6:30 PM
JUN 11 MON
Chromeo & Pomo
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
JUN 11 MON
Hall and Oates & Train
Capital One Arena
7:00 PM
JUN 11 MON
Hall and Oates & Train
Capital One Arena
7:00 PM
JUN 12 TUE
David Sanborn
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 12 TUE
Vance Joy & Mondo Cozmo
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:30 PM
JUN 12 TUE
Vance Joy
The Anthem - D.C.
7:30 PM
JUN 12 TUE
National Symphony Orchestra: Christoph Eschenbach - Beethoven & Mozart
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUN 12 TUE
Robert Plant & Sheryl Crow
Merriweather Post Pavilion
8:00 PM
JUN 12 TUE
Chromeo
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUN 13 WED
Ben Harper & Charlie Musselwhite
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUN 13 WED
Matthew Sweet
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 14 THU
Matthew Sweet
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 21 THU
Matthew Sweet
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUN 22 FRI
August Alsina
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 22 FRI
High Noon - A Tribute To Lynyrd Skynyrd & Southern Rock
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
JUN 13 WED
National Symphony Orchestra: Christoph Eschenbach - Beethoven & Mozart
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUN 13 WED
Boz Scaggs
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
JUN 13 WED
Monsieur Perine
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 14 THU
Harry Connick Jr.
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUN 14 THU
Jonatha Brooke
World Cafe Live
8:30 PM
JUN 14 THU
Luke Bryan, Jon Pardi & Morgan Wallen
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUN 14 THU
WPGC Birthday Bash
9:30 Club
6:00 PM
JUN 14 THU
Nacho
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 15 FRI
American Aquarium
9:30 Club
6:00 PM
JUN 15 FRI
Beth Orton
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUN 15 FRI
Whos Bad - Michael Jackson Tribute Band
9:30 Club
10:00 PM
JUN 15 FRI
Rumours - A Fleetwood Mac Tribute
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 15 FRI
Good Soul Shabbat
Sixth & I Synagogue
6:15 PM
JUL 20 FRI
Good Soul Shabbat
Sixth & I Synagogue
6:15 PM
AUG 17 FRI
Good Soul Shabbat
Sixth & I Synagogue
6:15 PM
JUN 15 FRI
Freddie Jackson
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 15 FRI
Los Lonely Boys
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 15 FRI
The Legwarmers
Jefferson Theater - VA
9:00 PM
JUN 15 FRI
Gonzalo Rubalcaba & Chucho Valdes
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUN 15 FRI
Gonzalo Rubalcaba & Chucho Valdes
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUN 16 SAT
Pieces of a Dream
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 16 SAT
Leslie Odom Jr.
The Anthem - D.C.
7:00 PM
JUN 16 SAT
Jarekus Singleton
Rams Head On Stage
8:30 PM
JUN 16 SAT
Blackberry Smoke, JJ Grey & Mofro
Sprint Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUN 16 SAT
Michael Blackson
Hippodrome Theatre At The France-Merrick PAC
8:00 PM
JUN 16 SAT
Aunty Donna
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 16 SAT
Start Making Sense
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
JUN 16 SAT
R&B Only: DJ Printz, Dauche & Jabari
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 18 MON
Masterworks Festival Chorus: Anton Armstrong - Durufles Requiem
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUN 18 MON
Masterworks Festival Chorus: Anton Armstrong - Durufles Requiem
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUN 16 SAT
Journey & Def Leppard
Royal Farms Arena
7:00 PM
JUN 16 SAT
M Ward
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
JUN 17 SUN
Houndmouth
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUN 17 SUN
Pat Green
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 17 SUN
The Mike Seeger Commemorative Old Time Banjo Festival
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 17 SUN
Bone Thugs N Harmony
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 17 SUN
JJ Grey & Mofro
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
JUN 17 SUN
Yann Tiersen
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 17 SUN
U2
Capital One Arena
8:00 PM
JUN 18 MON
U2
Capital One Arena
8:00 PM
JUN 17 SUN
Lucinda Williams, Steve Earle and The Dukes & Dwight Yoakam
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
6:30 PM
JUN 18 MON
Robert Cray Band
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 20 WED
Robert Cray Band
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 18 MON
Gordon Lightfoot
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 18 MON
Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo
Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts
8:00 PM
JUN 19 TUE
Robert Cray Band
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 19 TUE
Audra McDonald
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUN 19 TUE
Robert Earl Keen
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 19 TUE
Lucinda Williams, Steve Earle and The Dukes & Dwight Yoakam
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
6:30 PM
JUN 20 WED
The Babys
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 21 THU
Chad Prather
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 21 THU
Story Districts Out/Spoken
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUN 30 SAT
We Got The Beat
The Maryland Theatre
2:00 PM
JUN 21 THU
Steven Tyler
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUN 21 THU
Enanitos Verdes & Hombres G
EagleBank Arena
8:00 PM
JUN 21 THU
Enanitos Verdes & Hombres G
EagleBank Arena
8:00 PM
JUN 22 FRI
The Feelies
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
JUN 22 FRI
Seldom Scene
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
SEP 8 SAT
The Seldom Scene & Jonathan Edwards
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 22 FRI
Cant Feel My Face: 2010s Dance Party
Jefferson Theater - VA
9:00 PM
JUN 22 FRI
Tower of Power
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 23 SAT
Tower of Power
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 24 SUN
Tower of Power
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 25 MON
Tower of Power
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 22 FRI
Melissa Etheridge
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUN 23 SAT
Melissa Etheridge
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUN 22 FRI
Richard Marx
Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts
8:00 PM
JUN 22 FRI
Dr. Dog & (Sandy) Alex G
Wolf Trap
7:00 PM
JUN 22 FRI
Greg Laswell
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUL 1 SUN
Poptone, Members Of Bauhaus, Love and Rockets & Tone On Tail
The Fillmore Silver Spring
7:00 PM
JUN 22 FRI
So Far Gone - Drake Night
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 23 SAT
Paramore & Foster The People
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUN 23 SAT
Liz Longley
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
JUN 23 SAT
Emmet Swimming
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUN 23 SAT
Tony Bennett
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUN 23 SAT
Ghastly
9:30 Club
10:00 PM
JUN 24 SUN
Jonathan Butler
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 24 SUN
Herbie Hancock
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
JUN 24 SUN
Charlie Wilson
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUN 24 SUN
David Blaine
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
JUN 24 SUN
Steve Miller Band & Peter Frampton
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUN 26 TUE
Steve Miller Band & Peter Frampton
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
7:30 PM
JUN 24 SUN
Harry Styles & Kacey Musgraves
Capital One Arena
8:00 PM
JUN 24 SUN
Steve Miller Band & Peter Frampton
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUN 26 TUE
Steve Miller Band & Peter Frampton
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
7:30 PM
JUN 26 TUE
Asleep At the Wheel
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 26 TUE
Lera Lynn, John Paul White & Peter Bradley Adams
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 26 TUE
Lera Lynn, John Paul White & Peter Bradley Adams
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 26 TUE
Jesse McCartney
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 27 WED
Gregory Porter
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUN 27 WED
Pouya
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 27 WED
Kristin Chenoweth
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
JUN 27 WED
Sergio Mendes
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 28 THU
Sergio Mendes
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 5 THU
Byrne & Kelly
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUN 27 WED
Dessa
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUN 27 WED
Capleton
Howard Theatre - DC
9:00 PM
JUN 28 THU
Michael Che
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 28 THU
The Orchestra
Rams Head On Stage
6:30 PM
JUN 28 THU
The Orchestra
Rams Head On Stage
9:30 PM
JUN 29 FRI
The Old 97s
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
JUN 29 FRI
Ellis Paul
The Queen - Wilmington
8:01 PM
JUN 29 FRI
Lyfe Jennings
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 30 SAT
Lyfe Jennings
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 29 FRI
John Byrne Band & No Irish Need Apply
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUN 29 FRI
Bruce Hornsby
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
JUN 29 FRI
The Pretenders
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 29 FRI
Sarah McLachlan
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
JUN 30 SAT
Lee Ritenour
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 30 SAT
Turnpike Troubadours
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
OCT 5 FRI
Turnpike Troubadours
Sprint Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUN 30 SAT
Bark At The Moon
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
JUN 30 SAT
Stephen Stills & Judy Collins
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUN 30 SAT
Stephen Stills & Judy Collins
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUN 30 SAT
DTLR 3rd Annual Lifestyle Summer Fest
The Fillmore Silver Spring
9:00 PM
JUL 1 SUN
Rebelution, Stephen Marley & Common Kings
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
6:30 PM
JUL 5 THU
Rebelution, Stephen Marley & Common Kings
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
6:00 PM
JUL 1 SUN
Rebelution, Stephen Marley & Common Kings
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
6:30 PM
JUL 5 THU
Rebelution, Stephen Marley & Common Kings
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
6:00 PM
JUL 1 SUN
Reba McEntire
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUL 1 SUN
Hal Ketchum
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 1 SUN
XEB
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 2 MON
Maxi Priest
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 3 TUE
Maxi Priest
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUL 2 MON
Barenaked Ladies, Better Than Ezra & KT Tunstall
Wolf Trap
7:00 PM
JUL 9 MON
Barenaked Ladies, Better Than Ezra & KT Tunstall
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUL 2 MON
Barenaked Ladies, Better Than Ezra & KT Tunstall
Wolf Trap
7:00 PM
JUL 9 MON
Barenaked Ladies, Better Than Ezra & KT Tunstall
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUL 5 THU
Trey Anastasio Afterparty: No BS! Brass Band
Jefferson Theater - VA
10:00 PM
JUL 3 TUE
Sam Smith
Capital One Arena
7:00 PM
JUL 13 FRI
Party2k: 90s vs. 00s
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:30 PM
JUL 12 THU
Poco & Atlanta Rhythm Section
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 5 THU
Trey Anastasio
Sprint Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUL 5 THU
Rebelution, Stephen Marley & Common Kings
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
6:00 PM
JUL 7 SAT
Steve Hofstetter
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
JUL 5 THU
Ohio Players
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 13 FRI
Sharon Katz and The Peace Train
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUL 6 FRI
Foo Fighters
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUL 6 FRI
Shy Glizzy
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUL 6 FRI
Southside Johnny and The Asbury Jukes
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 6 FRI
Heart by Heart
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 6 FRI
Southside Johnny and The Asbury Jukes
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 7 SAT
Deanna Bogart Band
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 7 SAT
Buckcherry
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUL 7 SAT
Star Spangled Banger: Q Da Fool & Lightshow
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUL 7 SAT
Maysa
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 8 SUN
Cheryl Wheeler & Jonathan Edwards
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 8 SUN
Cheryl Wheeler & Jonathan Edwards
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 8 SUN
Ludovico Einaudi
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUL 9 MON
Im With Her: Sara Watkins, Sarah Jarosz & Aoife ODonovan
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 9 MON
Im With Her: Sara Watkins, Sarah Jarosz & Aoife ODonovan
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 10 TUE
Indigo Girls
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUL 11 WED
Indigo Girls
Sprint Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUL 10 TUE
Taylor Swift
FedexField
7:00 PM
JUL 11 WED
Taylor Swift
FedexField
7:00 PM
JUL 10 TUE
Kurt Vile and The Violators
Jefferson Theater - VA
8:00 PM
JUL 11 WED
Tedeschi Trucks Band, Drive-By Truckers & The Marcus King Band
Wolf Trap
7:00 PM
JUL 20 FRI
G Love
The Queen - Wilmington
8:30 PM
JUL 11 WED
Ana Tijoux
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 13 FRI
Hot In Herre: 2000s Dance Party
9:30 Club
9:00 PM
JUL 11 WED
Freddie Mcgregor
Howard Theatre - DC
9:00 PM
JUL 12 THU
Slightly Stoopid, Stick Figure & Pepper
Wolf Trap
6:30 PM
JUL 12 THU
Slightly Stoopid, Stick Figure & Pepper
Wolf Trap
6:30 PM
JUL 26 THU
Slightly Stoopid, Stick Figure & Pepper
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
6:00 PM
JUL 12 THU
Jeff Foxworthy
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUL 12 THU
Marcia Ball
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUL 12 THU
Jill Scott
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:30 PM
JUL 14 SAT
Jill Scott
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
JUL 15 SUN
Jill Scott
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
JUL 12 THU
Britney Spears
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
JUL 13 FRI
Britney Spears
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
JUL 12 THU
Hatsune Miku
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
JUL 22 SUN
DC101 Kerfuffle: Fall Out Boy, Rise Against, Awolnation, AJR & Robert DeLong
Merriweather Post Pavilion
1:30 PM
JUL 22 SUN
DC101 Kerfuffle: Fall Out Boy, Rise Against, Awolnation, AJR & Robert DeLong
Merriweather Post Pavilion
1:30 PM
JUL 13 FRI
Donnell Rawlings
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 13 FRI
Juanes & Mon Laferte
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUL 13 FRI
Beres Hammond
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUL 14 SAT
Sugarland, Brandy Clark & Clare Bowen
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUL 14 SAT
Sugarland, Brandy Clark & Clare Bowen
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUL 14 SAT
Bill Maher
DAR Constitution Hall
8:00 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Patton Oswalt
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
9:30 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Patton Oswalt
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
JUL 14 SAT
Melanie Fiona
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 14 SAT
Rayland Baxter
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUL 14 SAT
Beres Hammond
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUL 15 SUN
Shania Twain
Capital One Arena
7:30 PM
JUL 15 SUN
Rita Rudner
Rams Head On Stage
5:00 PM
JUL 15 SUN
Rita Rudner
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 15 SUN
Michael Henderson
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 15 SUN
Coheed and Cambria & Taking Back Sunday
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
6:30 PM
JUL 15 SUN
The Get Up Kids
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUL 15 SUN
Halsey
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUL 15 SUN
Coheed and Cambria & Taking Back Sunday
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
6:30 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Fito Paez
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUL 25 WED
Thompson Twins Tom Bailey
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
JUL 16 MON
Dennis Quaid & The Sharks
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 20 FRI
Ronnie Milsap
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 17 TUE
Straight No Chaser
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUL 17 TUE
Roger Hodgson
Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts
8:00 PM
JUL 25 WED
Zoso - Led Zeppelin Tribute Band
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 21 SAT
MASQUE OFF
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUL 18 WED
Boy George, Culture Club & The B-52s
Wolf Trap
7:00 PM
JUL 18 WED
The James Hunter Six
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 18 WED
The James Hunter Six
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 19 THU
Kingston Trio
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 19 THU
Nitty Gritty Dirt Band
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 19 THU
Derek Smalls
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUL 30 MON
Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 20 FRI
The Bacon Brothers
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 21 SAT
The Bacon Brothers
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 3 FRI
The Bacon Brothers
Rams Head On Stage
6:30 PM
AUG 3 FRI
The Bacon Brothers
Rams Head On Stage
9:30 PM
AUG 4 SAT
The Bacon Brothers
Rams Head On Stage
9:30 PM
AUG 4 SAT
The Bacon Brothers
Rams Head On Stage
6:30 PM
JUL 20 FRI
Queen Latifah & Common
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUL 20 FRI
Queen Latifah & Common
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUL 20 FRI
Tory Lanez
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUL 23 MON
Tory Lanez
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
JUL 20 FRI
Janelle Monae
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
JUL 20 FRI
Erasure
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Erasure
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUL 20 FRI
Greta Van Fleet
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Greta Van Fleet
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Animal Collective
Lincoln Theatre - DC
6:30 PM
JUL 25 WED
Shelby Lynne
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Lori McKenna
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Miranda Sings
The Playhouse on Rodney Square
7:30 PM
SEP 15 SAT
Miranda Sings
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
2:00 PM
SEP 15 SAT
Miranda Sings
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Dispatch & Nahko and Medicine For The People
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Panic! At The Disco, Hayley Kiyoko & Arizona
Royal Farms Arena
7:00 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Deafheaven
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
JUL 22 SUN
Spyro Gyra
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 22 SUN
Sleep - Band
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUL 22 SUN
Little Feat
Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts
8:00 PM
JUL 23 MON
Little Feat
Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts
8:00 PM
JUL 23 MON
Yes
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUL 24 TUE
Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUL 24 TUE
Courtney Barnett
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
JUL 24 TUE
Pat Benatar, Neil Giraldo & Rick Springfield
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
JUL 24 TUE
Pat Benatar, Neil Giraldo & Rick Springfield
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
JUL 31 TUE
The Sheepdogs
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUL 25 WED
Fantastic Negrito
Sixth & I Synagogue
8:00 PM
JUL 25 WED
Echo, The Bunnymen & Violent Femmes
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
JUL 25 WED
The Dave Matthews Tribute Band
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUL 25 WED
The xx
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUL 26 THU
The xx
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUL 27 FRI
The xx
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
JUL 25 WED
Charlie Puth & Hailee Steinfeld
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
JUL 25 WED
Blackmores Night
Lincoln Theatre - DC
7:30 PM
JUL 26 THU
Cowboy Junkies
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 26 THU
Slightly Stoopid, Stick Figure & Pepper
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
6:00 PM
AUG 2 THU
Kina Grannis
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUL 26 THU
The Lone Bellow
Jefferson Theater - VA
8:00 PM
JUL 26 THU
Sylvan Esso
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
JUL 26 THU
Roger Clyne And The Peacemakers
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
JUL 26 THU
Bazzi
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUL 26 THU
Bazzi
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUL 27 FRI
Glenn Bryan
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
JUL 27 FRI
Smashing Pumpkins
Royal Farms Arena
7:00 PM
JUL 27 FRI
The HillBenders
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 27 FRI
Kim Walker-Smith
The Fillmore Silver Spring
7:00 PM
JUL 27 FRI
Raphael Saadiq
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUL 27 FRI
Johnny Gill
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 28 SAT
Johnny Gill
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 27 FRI
Silvestre Dangond
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
JUL 27 FRI
On The Run II: Beyonce & Jay-Z
FedexField
7:30 PM
JUL 27 FRI
On The Run II: Beyonce & Jay-Z
FedexField
7:30 PM
JUL 28 SAT
On The Run II: Beyonce & Jay-Z
FedexField
7:30 PM
JUL 28 SAT
David Byrne
Merriweather Post Pavilion
8:00 PM
JUL 28 SAT
Arctic Monkeys
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
JUL 28 SAT
Tinariwen
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUL 28 SAT
John Cleese
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:30 PM
JUL 28 SAT
On The Run II: Beyonce & Jay-Z
FedexField
7:30 PM
JUL 29 SUN
Yanni
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 5 SUN
Squirrel Nut Zippers
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
AUG 9 THU
Squirrel Nut Zippers
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 29 SUN
Mothers Finest
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 29 SUN
Vans Warped Tour
Merriweather Post Pavilion
11:00 AM
JUL 30 MON
Black Label Society, Corrosion of Conformity & Eyehategod
The Queen - Wilmington
7:30 PM
JUL 30 MON
Thomas Dolby
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 31 TUE
Thomas Dolby
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 30 MON
Creedence Clearwater Revisited
Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts
8:00 PM
JUL 31 TUE
Jenny Lewis
Jefferson Theater - VA
8:00 PM
JUL 31 TUE
Us The Duo
Sixth & I Synagogue
8:00 PM
AUG 2 THU
George Clinton
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
AUG 1 WED
Jake Shimabukuro
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
AUG 5 SUN
Jake Shimabukuro
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 1 WED
David Cross
Lyric Opera House - MD
8:00 PM
AUG 2 THU
David Cross
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
AUG 1 WED
Amanda Shires
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 2 THU
Amanda Shires
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 2 THU
Lady Antebellum, Darius Rucker & Russell Dickerson
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
AUG 2 THU
Father John Misty
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
SEP 25 TUE
Father John Misty
Jefferson Theater - VA
8:00 PM
AUG 3 FRI
Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:00 PM
AUG 17 FRI
Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
AUG 4 SAT
Cher
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
AUG 5 SUN
Cher
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
AUG 7 TUE
Cher
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
AUG 9 THU
Cher
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
AUG 11 SAT
Cher
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
AUG 12 SUN
Cher
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
AUG 4 SAT
National Symphony Orchestra: Emil De Cou - Hanson String Theory
Wolf Trap
8:15 PM
AUG 4 SAT
1964 The Tribute
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 4 SAT
Summer Spirit Festival: Erykah Badu, Nas, Method Man and Redman & Rapsody - Saturday Admission
Merriweather Post Pavilion
2:00 PM
AUG 5 SUN
Bryan Adams
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 5 SUN
Melissa Manchester
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 5 SUN
Summer Spirit Festival: The Roots, Anderson .Paak and The Free Nationals, Lizzo & Raheem DeVaughn - Sunday Admission
Merriweather Post Pavilion
2:00 PM
AUG 5 SUN
Summer Spirit Festival: The Roots, Anderson .Paak and The Free Nationals, Lizzo & Raheem DeVaughn - Sunday Admission
Merriweather Post Pavilion
2:00 PM
AUG 7 TUE
The Alarm
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
AUG 7 TUE
The Alarm
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
AUG 7 TUE
Billy Bob Thornton & The Boxmasters
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 7 TUE
Angelique Kidjo
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 8 WED
Beauty and the Beast In Concert
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 9 THU
Beauty and the Beast In Concert
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 16 THU
Felix Cavaliere & Gene Cornishs Rascals
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 9 THU
Toad The Wet Sprocket
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 10 FRI
Toad The Wet Sprocket
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 19 SUN
Upright Citizens Brigade
Sixth & I Synagogue
7:00 PM
AUG 10 FRI
Jason Mraz
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:30 PM
AUG 10 FRI
Lyle Lovett and His Large Band
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 10 FRI
Kidz Bop Live
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:00 PM
AUG 25 SAT
Kidz Bop Live
Wolf Trap
6:00 PM
AUG 10 FRI
Dan Navarro
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 10 FRI
Krush & Half Past Seven
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
AUG 11 SAT
Phish
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
AUG 12 SUN
Phish
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
AUG 11 SAT
Mary Chapin Carpenter
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
AUG 11 SAT
Intern John
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
AUG 11 SAT
Thomas Anders, Modern Talking Band, Bad Boys Blue & Fancy
DAR Constitution Hall
8:00 PM
AUG 11 SAT
Thomas Anders, Modern Talking Band, Bad Boys Blue & Fancy
DAR Constitution Hall
8:00 PM
AUG 11 SAT
Shakira
Capital One Arena
7:30 PM
AUG 12 SUN
Kevin Nealon
Rams Head On Stage
6:00 PM
AUG 12 SUN
Kevin Nealon
Rams Head On Stage
9:00 PM
AUG 12 SUN
Abba The Concert - A Tribute to Abba
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 12 SUN
Morris Day and The Time
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 12 SUN
Incubus
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
AUG 12 SUN
American Idol Live
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:00 PM
SEP 16 SUN
American Idol Live
Warner Theatre - DC
7:00 PM
AUG 13 MON
Mindi Abair
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 15 WED
Gladys Knight & The OJays
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 15 WED
The Fixx
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 16 THU
Alan Jackson
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 16 THU
Bad Bunny
EagleBank Arena
8:00 PM
AUG 17 FRI
Howie Day
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
AUG 17 FRI
Kick - The INXS Experience
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
AUG 17 FRI
Needtobreathe, Johnnyswim & Billy Raffoul
The Anthem - D.C.
7:00 PM
AUG 17 FRI
Mura Masa
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
AUG 17 FRI
Jeff Daniels
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 18 SAT
Jeff Daniels & The Ben Daniels Band
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 18 SAT
All Time Low & Dashboard Confessional
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:00 PM
AUG 18 SAT
BandHouse Gigs
The Fillmore Silver Spring
7:30 PM
AUG 18 SAT
The Avett Brothers
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 18 SAT
Jeff Daniels & The Ben Daniels Band
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 18 SAT
Cake & Ben Folds
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
AUG 18 SAT
Cake & Ben Folds
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
AUG 18 SAT
DC Music Rocks Festival
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
AUG 19 SUN
Jean Luc Ponty
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 21 TUE
Jean Luc Ponty
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 22 WED
Jean Luc Ponty
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 19 SUN
Glenn Miller Orchestra
Lyric Opera House - MD
3:00 PM
AUG 19 SUN
The Revivalists
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 20 MON
John Hiatt, The Goners & Sonny Landreth
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 20 MON
John Hiatt, The Goners & Sonny Landreth
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 21 TUE
John Hiatt, The Goners & Sonny Landreth
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 20 MON
Jeff Beck & Ann Wilson
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 20 MON
Justin Hayward
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 22 WED
Justin Hayward
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 29 WED
Bob James Trio
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 21 TUE
3 Doors Down & Collective Soul
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
8:00 PM
AUG 21 TUE
3 Doors Down & Collective Soul
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
8:00 PM
AUG 21 TUE
John Hiatt, The Goners & Sonny Landreth
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 22 WED
Kenny Chesney
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:30 PM
AUG 22 WED
Michael McDonald & Peter Cetera
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 22 WED
Michael McDonald & Peter Cetera
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 23 THU
Tanya Tucker
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 23 THU
Dawes
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
AUG 24 FRI
Tom Papa
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 24 FRI
Bobby Bones
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
AUG 24 FRI
Bill Burr
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
7:00 PM
AUG 24 FRI
Bill Burr
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
10:00 PM
OCT 18 THU
Bill Burr
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:00 PM
AUG 24 FRI
Little River Band
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 24 FRI
Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 25 SAT
Max Weinbergs Jukebox
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
AUG 25 SAT
Beach House
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
SEP 2 SUN
The Earls of Leicester: Jerry Douglas
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 25 SAT
The 4th Annual Veteran Benefit Concert: Crack the Sky, The Ravyns, Leather and Lace & Midnite Run
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
6:00 PM
AUG 25 SAT
The 4th Annual Veteran Benefit Concert: Crack the Sky, The Ravyns, Leather and Lace & Midnite Run
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
6:00 PM
AUG 26 SUN
Bollywood Boulevard
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 27 MON
Donovan Frankenreiter
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 28 TUE
Dick Dale
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 30 THU
Dick Dale
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 28 TUE
High Valley
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 28 TUE
High Valley
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 29 WED
Stevie Wonder
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
AUG 30 THU
Stevie Wonder
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
AUG 30 THU
Kenny G
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 31 FRI
Gavin DeGraw & Phillip Phillips
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 31 FRI
Classic Deep Purple Live
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
SEP 10 MON
Bret Michaels
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 31 FRI
Kim Waters
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 1 SAT
Jeffrey Osborne
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 1 SAT
Ziggy Marley, Steel Pulse & Tribal Seed
Wolf Trap
7:00 PM
SEP 4 TUE
Glenn Hughes
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
SEP 12 WED
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Star Wars A New Hope - Film With Live Orchestra
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
SEP 13 THU
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Star Wars A New Hope - Film With Live Orchestra
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
SEP 14 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Star Wars A New Hope - Film With Live Orchestra
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
SEP 12 WED
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Star Wars A New Hope - Film With Live Orchestra
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
SEP 13 THU
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Star Wars A New Hope - Film With Live Orchestra
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
SEP 14 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Star Wars A New Hope - Film With Live Orchestra
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
SEP 15 SAT
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Star Wars A New Hope - Film With Live Orchestra
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
SEP 5 WED
Mac DeMarco
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
SEP 5 WED
5 Seconds of Summer
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
SEP 6 THU
Punch Brothers
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
SEP 6 THU
Terry Fator
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
SEP 7 FRI
Nothing But Thieves
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
SEP 6 THU
Alanis Morissette
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
SEP 7 FRI
The Manhattans & Gerald Alston
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 7 FRI
Jethro Tull
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
SEP 7 FRI
Jethro Tull
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
SEP 8 SAT
Pat McGee Band
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
SEP 8 SAT
Grunge-A-Palooza: Unplugged
World Cafe Live
6:00 PM
SEP 8 SAT
4U - A Symphonic Celebration of Prince
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
SEP 15 SAT
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Star Wars A New Hope - Film With Live Orchestra
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
SEP 8 SAT
Chayanne
EagleBank Arena
8:00 PM
SEP 9 SUN
Jon B.
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 12 WED
The Decemberists
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:00 PM
SEP 10 MON
First Aid Kit
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
SEP 18 TUE
Arthur Buck
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
SEP 11 TUE
Dodie Clark
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
SEP 11 TUE
Kick Out The Jams: MC5
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
SEP 11 TUE
Kick Out The Jams: MC5
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
SEP 22 SAT
Jim Norton
Rams Head On Stage
9:30 PM
SEP 12 WED
Drake & Migos
Capital One Arena
7:00 PM
SEP 12 WED
Drake & Migos
Capital One Arena
7:00 PM
SEP 13 THU
Drake & Migos
Capital One Arena
7:00 PM
SEP 14 FRI
Los Amigos Invisibles
9:30 Club
10:00 PM
SEP 13 THU
John Mayall
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
SEP 14 FRI
Stanley Clarke
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
SEP 14 FRI
Joseph
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
SEP 14 FRI
Celtic Thunder
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:30 PM
SEP 15 SAT
Celtic Thunder
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
SEP 14 FRI
Nils Lofgren
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 15 SAT
Nils Lofgren
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 16 SUN
Nils Lofgren
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 14 FRI
Paul Simon
Capital One Arena
8:00 PM
SEP 15 SAT
Kevin Hart
Capital One Arena
7:00 PM
SEP 15 SAT
Smokey Robinson
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
SEP 15 SAT
Neko Case
Jefferson Theater - VA
8:00 PM
SEP 18 TUE
Amos Lee
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
SEP 19 WED
Sting & Shaggy
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
SEP 19 WED
Sting & Shaggy
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
SEP 18 TUE
The Marshall Tucker Band
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 20 THU
Colony House
Jefferson Theater - VA
8:00 PM
SEP 21 FRI
Portugal The Man
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:30 PM
SEP 19 WED
Childish Gambino & Rae Sremmurd
Capital One Arena
7:30 PM
SEP 19 WED
Car Seat Headrest
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
SEP 20 THU
James Bay
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
SEP 20 THU
Andre Rieu
EagleBank Arena
8:00 PM
SEP 20 THU
Red Molly
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 20 THU
Mediaeval Baebes
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
SEP 21 FRI
Euge Groove
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 23 SUN
Euge Groove
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
SEP 21 FRI
Elton John
Capital One Arena
8:00 PM
SEP 22 SAT
Elton John
Capital One Arena
8:00 PM
SEP 21 FRI
Lost 80s Live
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
SEP 21 FRI
The Jayhawks
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
OCT 11 THU
The Jayhawks
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 21 FRI
Gary Numan
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
SEP 23 SUN
Gary Numan
The Queen - Wilmington
7:00 PM
SEP 22 SAT
Borns
Jefferson Theater - VA
8:00 PM
SEP 24 MON
Rainbow Kitten Surprise
Jefferson Theater - VA
8:00 PM
SEP 22 SAT
Russell Peters
DAR Constitution Hall
8:00 PM
SEP 22 SAT
The British Invasion Experience
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
SEP 22 SAT
Inna
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
SEP 22 SAT
Owl City
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
OCT 1 MON
Chick Corea Trio: Vigilette
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 23 SUN
Carlos Vives
The Anthem - D.C.
7:00 PM
OCT 3 WED
Chicks with Hits: Terri Clark, Pam Tillis & Suzy Bogguss
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 3 WED
Chicks with Hits: Terri Clark, Pam Tillis & Suzy Bogguss
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 25 TUE
On Cinema Live!
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
SEP 25 TUE
Game of Thrones Live Concert Experience
Capital One Arena
8:00 PM
SEP 28 FRI
Brandi Carlile
Sprint Pavilion
7:00 PM
SEP 25 TUE
Beth Hart
Sixth & I Synagogue
8:00 PM
SEP 26 WED
Paul Thorn
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
SEP 28 FRI
Future Islands
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
SEP 27 THU
The SteelDrivers
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
OCT 4 THU
The SteelDrivers
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 5 FRI
The SteelDrivers
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 27 THU
Eric Benet & Faith Evans
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 28 FRI
Eric Benet & Faith Evans
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 27 THU
Young Dubliners
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
SEP 28 FRI
Hiroshima
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
SEP 29 SAT
Hiroshima
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 28 FRI
The National, Cat Power & Phoebe Bridgers
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
SEP 28 FRI
Blood Orange
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
SEP 28 FRI
Joan Baez
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
SEP 29 SAT
Thomas Rhett, Brett Young & Midland
John Paul Jones Arena
7:30 PM
SEP 29 SAT
Ginuwine
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
SEP 29 SAT
Belly - The Band
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
SEP 30 SUN
The Devon Allman Project
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
SEP 30 SUN
Australian Pink Floyd Show
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
SEP 30 SUN
Christina Aguilera
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
OCT 1 MON
Frank Turner and The Sleeping Souls, Lucero - The Band & The Menzingers
Jefferson Theater - VA
7:30 PM
OCT 3 WED
Liz Phair
9:30 Club
TBD
OCT 2 TUE
Maroon 5 & Julia Michaels
Capital One Arena
7:30 PM
OCT 2 TUE
Maroon 5 & Julia Michaels
Capital One Arena
7:30 PM
OCT 13 SAT
Eric Hutchinson & The Believers
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 14 SUN
Eric Hutchinson & The Believers
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 10 WED
Nine Inch Nails
The Anthem - D.C.
7:30 PM
OCT 9 TUE
Nine Inch Nails
The Anthem - D.C.
TBD
OCT 13 SAT
Eric Hutchinson & The Believers
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 14 SUN
Eric Hutchinson & The Believers
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 3 WED
Leon Bridges
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
OCT 6 SAT
Pat Metheny
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
OCT 6 SAT
Martin Barre
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 6 SAT
Simple Minds
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
OCT 7 SUN
Honne
9:30 Club
6:00 PM
OCT 7 SUN
Hermans Hermits & Peter Noone
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 7 SUN
Hermans Hermits & Peter Noone
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 7 SUN
Phil Collins
Capital One Arena
8:00 PM
OCT 8 MON
J. Cole
Capital One Arena
7:30 PM
OCT 12 FRI
The Whispers
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 13 SAT
The Whispers
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 17 WED
Jonny Lang
Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts
8:00 PM
OCT 10 WED
Buika
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
OCT 20 SAT
Saved By The 90s
The Queen - Wilmington
9:00 PM
OCT 21 SUN
Ottmar Liebert & Luna Negra
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 19 FRI
Ottmar Liebert & Luna Negra
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
OCT 21 SUN
Ottmar Liebert & Luna Negra
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 19 FRI
Ottmar Liebert & Luna Negra
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
OCT 11 THU
Steely Dan
Lyric Opera House - MD
8:00 PM
OCT 11 THU
Ben Howard
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
OCT 12 FRI
Roseanne Barr
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
OCT 12 FRI
Maria Bamford
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
OCT 12 FRI
The Weight Band
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
OCT 12 FRI
Jane Monheit
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 13 SAT
The Milk Carton Kids
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
OCT 13 SAT
Goo Goo Dolls
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
OCT 13 SAT
Whose Live Anyway?
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
OCT 13 SAT
The Record Company
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
OCT 14 SUN
Los Lobos
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
OCT 17 WED
Candy Dulfer
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 18 THU
Candy Dulfer
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 17 WED
Death Cab For Cutie
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
OCT 18 THU
Death Cab For Cutie
Sprint Pavilion
7:00 PM
OCT 17 WED
Wynonna And The Big Noise
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 25 THU
Wynonna Judd & The Big Noise
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 17 WED
Wynonna And The Big Noise
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 25 THU
Wynonna Judd & The Big Noise
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 18 THU
Tank and The Bangas & Big Freedia
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
OCT 18 THU
Chvrches
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
OCT 19 FRI
Trevor Noah
DAR Constitution Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 20 SAT
Trevor Noah
DAR Constitution Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 26 FRI
Trevor Noah
DAR Constitution Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 19 FRI
Lil Xan
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
OCT 19 FRI
Stephanie Mills
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 20 SAT
Stephanie Mills
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 26 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Andrew Bird & Gabriel Kahane
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
OCT 27 SAT
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Andrew Bird & Gabriel Kahane
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
OCT 20 SAT
MercyMe & Tenth Avenue North
John Paul Jones Arena
7:00 PM
OCT 27 SAT
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Andrew Bird & Gabriel Kahane
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
OCT 20 SAT
Joe Russos Almost Dead
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
OCT 21 SUN
Garbage
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
OCT 21 SUN
Big Thief
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
OCT 21 SUN
J Balvin
EagleBank Arena
8:00 PM
OCT 22 MON
Gallant & Jamila Woods
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
OCT 22 MON
Gallant & Jamila Woods
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
OCT 23 TUE
Don Felder
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
NOV 2 FRI
Friday Night Fever
The Maryland Theatre
7:00 PM
OCT 25 THU
The Descendents
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
OCT 26 FRI
The Revolution
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
OCT 25 THU
Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
OCT 28 SUN
Keith Urban & Kelsea Ballerini
John Paul Jones Arena
7:30 PM
OCT 28 SUN
Goran Ivanovic
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
NOV 3 SAT
Crack The Sky
Rams Head On Stage
8:30 PM
OCT 31 WED
Chief Keef
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
NOV 4 SUN
Diane Schuur
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
NOV 1 THU
Wu-Tang Clan
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
NOV 2 FRI
Kathleen Madigan
Grand Opera House - DE
8:00 PM
NOV 3 SAT
Chris Stapleton, Marty Stuart & Brent Cobb
John Paul Jones Arena
7:00 PM
NOV 3 SAT
Chris Stapleton, Marty Stuart & Brent Cobb
John Paul Jones Arena
7:00 PM
NOV 3 SAT
Wanda Sykes
Music Center At Strathmore
7:30 PM
NOV 4 SUN
Chris Stapleton, Marty Stuart & Brent Cobb
Royal Farms Arena
8:00 PM
NOV 4 SUN
Christine and the Queens
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
NOV 5 MON
Scott Bradlees Postmodern Jukebox
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
NOV 5 MON
Brian Wilson
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
TBD
NOV 10 SAT
Chris Botti
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
NOV 11 SUN
Chris Botti
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
NOV 7 WED
Tenacious D
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
NOV 8 THU
Outlaws
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
NOV 8 THU
Gary Gulman
Sixth & I Synagogue
8:00 PM
NOV 8 THU
Ronnie Spector & The Ronettes
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
NOV 8 THU
Aida Cuevas
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
NOV 9 FRI
Lake Street Dive
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
NOV 9 FRI
The Tallest Man on Earth
Lincoln Theatre - DC
6:30 PM
NOV 9 FRI
Jim Jefferies
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
7:30 PM
NOV 9 FRI
Rosana
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
NOV 10 SAT
Kamasi Washington
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
NOV 10 SAT
Aparna Nancherla
Sixth & I Synagogue
7:00 PM
NOV 11 SUN
Gino Vannelli
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
 
MAY 30 WED
NHL Stanley Cup Finals: Washington Capitals vs. Vegas Golden Knights - Home Game 2
Capital One Arena
TBD
JUN 8 FRI
NHL Stanley Cup Finals: Washington Capitals vs. Vegas Golden Knights - Home Game 3 (If Necessary)
Capital One Arena
TBD
MAY 25 FRI
Tampa Bay Rays vs. Baltimore Orioles
Tropicana Field
7:10 PM
MAY 26 SAT
Tampa Bay Rays vs. Baltimore Orioles
Tropicana Field
4:10 PM
MAY 27 SUN
Tampa Bay Rays vs. Baltimore Orioles
Tropicana Field
1:10 PM
MAY 31 THU
Baltimore Orioles vs. New York Yankees
Oriole Park At Camden Yards
7:05 PM
JUN 1 FRI
Baltimore Orioles vs. New York Yankees
Oriole Park At Camden Yards
7:05 PM
JUN 2 SAT
Baltimore Orioles vs. New York Yankees
Oriole Park At Camden Yards
4:05 PM
MAY 26 SAT
NBA Eastern Conference Finals: Washington Wizards vs. TBD - Home Game 4 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
Capital One Arena
TBD
MAY 31 THU
NBA Finals: Washington Wizards vs. TBD - Home Game 1 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
Capital One Arena
TBD
JUN 4 MON
NBA Finals: Washington Wizards vs. TBD - Home Game 2 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
Capital One Arena
TBD
JUN 12 TUE
NBA Finals: Washington Wizards vs. TBD - Home Game 3 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
Capital One Arena
TBD
MAY 25 FRI
Miami Marlins vs. Washington Nationals
Marlins Ballpark
7:10 PM
MAY 26 SAT
Miami Marlins vs. Washington Nationals
Marlins Ballpark
4:10 PM
MAY 27 SUN
Miami Marlins vs. Washington Nationals
Marlins Ballpark
1:10 PM
MAY 28 MON
Baltimore Orioles vs. Washington Nationals
Oriole Park At Camden Yards
1:05 PM
MAY 29 TUE
Baltimore Orioles vs. Washington Nationals
Oriole Park At Camden Yards
7:05 PM
MAY 30 WED
Baltimore Orioles vs. Washington Nationals
Oriole Park At Camden Yards
7:05 PM
AUG 9 THU
NFL Preseason: New England Patriots vs. Washington Redskins
Gillette Stadium
7:30 PM
AUG 16 THU
NFL Preseason: Washington Redskins vs. New York Jets
FedexField
8:00 PM
AUG 16 THU
PARKING: NFL Preseason: Washington Redskins vs. New York Jets
FedexField Parking Lots
TBD
AUG 16 THU
PARKING: NFL Preseason: New England Patriots vs. Philadelphia Eagles
Gillette Stadium Parking Lots
TBD
AUG 24 FRI
PARKING: NFL Preseason: Washington Redskins vs. Denver Broncos
FedexField Parking Lots
TBD
SEP 8 SAT
2018 Washington Redskins Season Tickets (Includes Tickets To All Regular Season Home Games)
FedexField
TBD
AUG 9 THU
NFL Preseason: Baltimore Ravens vs. Los Angeles Rams
M&T Bank Stadium
7:30 PM
AUG 25 SAT
NFL Preseason: Miami Dolphins vs. Baltimore Ravens
Hard Rock Stadium
7:00 PM
AUG 30 THU
PARKING: NFL Preseason: Baltimore Ravens vs. Washington Redskins
M&T Bank Stadium Parking Lots
TBD
SEP 8 SAT
2018 Baltimore Ravens Season Tickets (Includes Tickets To All Regular Season Home Games)
M&T Bank Stadium
TBD
SEP 9 SUN
Baltimore Ravens vs. Buffalo Bills
M&T Bank Stadium
1:00 PM
SEP 9 SUN
PARKING: Baltimore Ravens vs. Buffalo Bills
M&T Bank Stadium Parking Lots
TBD
SEP 1 SAT
Maryland Terrapins vs. Texas Longhorns
FedexField
TBD
SEP 22 SAT
Maryland Terrapins vs. Minnesota Golden Gophers
Maryland Stadium
TBD
SEP 22 SAT
PARKING: Maryland Terrapins vs. Minnesota Golden Gophers
Maryland Stadium Parking
TBD
OCT 13 SAT
Maryland Terrapins vs. Rutgers Scarlet Knights
Maryland Stadium
TBD
OCT 13 SAT
PARKING: Maryland Terrapins vs. Rutgers Scarlet Knights
Maryland Stadium Parking
TBD
OCT 27 SAT
Maryland Terrapins vs. Illinois Fighting Illini
Maryland Stadium
TBD
MAY 25 FRI
New York Yankees vs. Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim
Yankee Stadium
7:05 PM
MAY 27 SUN
New York Yankees vs. Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim
Yankee Stadium
1:05 PM
MAY 28 MON
New York Yankees vs. Houston Astros
Yankee Stadium
1:05 PM
MAY 29 TUE
New York Yankees vs. Houston Astros
Yankee Stadium
7:05 PM
MAY 30 WED
New York Yankees vs. Houston Astros
Yankee Stadium
6:35 PM
JUN 4 MON
Detroit Tigers vs. New York Yankees
Comerica Park
7:10 PM
MAY 25 FRI
New York Liberty vs. Minnesota Lynx
Westchester County Center
7:30 PM
MAY 29 TUE
New York Liberty vs. Dallas Wings
Westchester County Center
7:00 PM
JUN 2 SAT
Indiana Fever vs. New York Liberty
Bankers Life Fieldhouse
7:00 PM
JUN 5 TUE
New York Liberty vs. Phoenix Mercury
Madison Square Garden
11:00 AM
JUN 10 SUN
New York Liberty vs. Indiana Fever
Westchester County Center
3:00 PM
JUN 13 WED
New York Liberty vs. Las Vegas Aces
Westchester County Center
7:00 PM
MAY 26 SAT
Connecticut Sun vs. Indiana Fever
Mohegan Sun Arena - CT
7:00 PM
JUN 1 FRI
Chicago Sky vs. Connecticut Sun
Wintrust Arena
8:00 PM
JUN 3 SUN
Washington Mystics vs. Connecticut Sun
Capital One Arena
3:00 PM
JUN 5 TUE
Atlanta Dream vs. Connecticut Sun
McCamish Pavilion
8:00 PM
JUN 7 THU
New York Liberty vs. Connecticut Sun
Westchester County Center
7:00 PM
JUN 9 SAT
Connecticut Sun vs. Minnesota Lynx
Mohegan Sun Arena - CT
2:00 PM
MAY 26 SAT
New York Red Bulls vs. Philadelphia Union
Red Bull Arena - NJ
7:00 PM
JUN 23 SAT
New York Red Bulls vs. FC Dallas
Red Bull Arena - NJ
6:00 PM
JUL 8 SUN
New York City FC vs. New York Red Bulls
Yankee Stadium
7:00 PM
JUL 14 SAT
New York Red Bulls vs. Sporting Kansas City
Red Bull Arena - NJ
7:00 PM
JUL 21 SAT
New York Red Bulls vs. New England Revolution
Red Bull Arena - NJ
7:00 PM
AUG 5 SUN
New York Red Bulls vs. Los Angeles FC
Red Bull Arena - NJ
6:00 PM
MAY 26 SAT
Los Angeles FC vs. D.C. United
Banc of California Stadium
7:00 PM
JUN 9 SAT
Seattle Sounders FC vs. D.C. United
CenturyLink Field
7:00 PM
JUL 4 WED
LA Galaxy vs. D.C. United
StubHub Center - Stadium
7:30 PM
JUL 14 SAT
D.C. United vs. Vancouver Whitecaps FC
Audi Field
7:00 PM
JUL 21 SAT
Atlanta United FC vs. D.C. United
Mercedes-Benz Stadium
3:30 PM
JUL 25 WED
D.C. United vs. New York Red Bulls
Audi Field
7:30 PM
MAY 27 SUN
NBA Eastern Conference Finals: Philadelphia 76ers vs. Cleveland Cavaliers - Home Game 4 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
Wells Fargo Center - PA
TBD
MAY 31 THU
NBA Finals: Philadelphia 76ers vs. TBD - Home Game 1 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
Wells Fargo Center - PA
TBD
JUN 4 MON
NBA Finals: Philadelphia 76ers vs. TBD - Home Game 2 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
Wells Fargo Center - PA
TBD
JUN 12 TUE
NBA Finals: Philadelphia 76ers vs. TBD - Home Game 3 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
Wells Fargo Center - PA
TBD
JUN 17 SUN
NBA Finals: Philadelphia 76ers vs. TBD - Home Game 4 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
Wells Fargo Center - PA
TBD
MAY 27 SUN
Washington Mystics vs. Minnesota Lynx
Capital One Arena
3:00 PM
JUN 7 THU
Washington Mystics vs. Minnesota Lynx
Capital One Arena
7:00 PM
JUN 13 WED
Connecticut Sun vs. Washington Mystics
Mohegan Sun Arena - CT
7:00 PM
JUN 15 FRI
Washington Mystics vs. Los Angeles Sparks
Capital One Arena
7:00 PM
JUN 19 TUE
Washington Mystics vs. Chicago Sky
Capital One Arena
7:00 PM
JUN 22 FRI
Chicago Sky vs. Washington Mystics
Wintrust Arena
8:00 PM
MAY 27 SUN
Sporting Kansas City vs. Columbus Crew SC
Childrens Mercy Park
5:00 PM
JUN 2 SAT
Columbus Crew SC vs. Toronto FC
Mapfre Stadium
7:30 PM
JUN 9 SAT
Columbus Crew SC vs. New York Red Bulls
Mapfre Stadium
5:00 PM
JUN 23 SAT
Los Angeles FC vs. Columbus Crew SC
Banc of California Stadium
7:30 PM
JUN 30 SAT
Columbus Crew SC vs. Real Salt Lake
Mapfre Stadium
7:30 PM
JUL 7 SAT
LA Galaxy vs. Columbus Crew SC
StubHub Center - Stadium
7:30 PM
MAY 28 MON
Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Philadelphia Phillies
Dodger Stadium
5:10 PM
MAY 30 WED
Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Philadelphia Phillies
Dodger Stadium
7:10 PM
MAY 31 THU
Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Philadelphia Phillies
Dodger Stadium
4:35 PM
JUN 1 FRI
San Francisco Giants vs. Philadelphia Phillies
AT&T Park
7:15 PM
JUN 2 SAT
San Francisco Giants vs. Philadelphia Phillies
AT&T Park
7:05 PM
JUN 7 THU
Chicago Cubs vs. Philadelphia Phillies
Wrigley Field
1:20 PM
MAY 28 MON
NHL Stanley Cup Finals: Pittsburgh Penguins vs. TBD - Home Game 1 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
PPG Paints Arena
TBD
MAY 30 WED
NHL Stanley Cup Finals: Pittsburgh Penguins vs. TBD - Home Game 2 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
PPG Paints Arena
TBD
JUN 10 SUN
NHL Stanley Cup Finals: Pittsburgh Penguins vs. TBD - Home Game 4 (Date: TBD - If Necessary)
PPG Paints Arena
TBD
MAY 30 WED
New England Revolution vs. Atlanta United FC
Gillette Stadium
7:00 PM
JUN 2 SAT
New England Revolution vs. New York Red Bulls
Gillette Stadium
7:30 PM
JUN 9 SAT
Chicago Fire vs. New England Revolution
Toyota Park
7:30 PM
JUN 30 SAT
New England Revolution vs. D.C. United
Gillette Stadium
7:30 PM
AUG 4 SAT
Orlando City SC vs. New England Revolution
Orlando City Stadium
7:30 PM
AUG 11 SAT
New England Revolution vs. Philadelphia Union
Gillette Stadium
7:30 PM
AUG 9 THU
NFL Preseason: Philadelphia Eagles vs. Pittsburgh Steelers
Lincoln Financial Field
7:00 PM
AUG 16 THU
NFL Preseason: Green Bay Packers vs. Pittsburgh Steelers
Lambeau Field
7:00 PM
AUG 16 THU
PARKING: NFL Preseason: Green Bay Packers vs. Pittsburgh Steelers
Lambeau Field Parking Lots
TBD
AUG 25 SAT
NFL Preseason: Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Tennessee Titans
Heinz Field
4:00 PM
AUG 25 SAT
PARKING: NFL Preseason: Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Tennessee Titans
Heinz Field Parking Lots
TBD
AUG 30 THU
NFL Preseason: Pittsburgh Steelers vs. Carolina Panthers
Heinz Field
7:30 PM
AUG 9 THU
PARKING: NFL Preseason: Philadelphia Eagles vs. Pittsburgh Steelers
Lincoln Financial Field Parking Lots
TBD
AUG 23 THU
NFL Preseason: Cleveland Browns vs. Philadelphia Eagles
FirstEnergy Stadium - Cleveland
8:00 PM
AUG 30 THU
PARKING: NFL Preseason: Philadelphia Eagles vs. New York Jets
Lincoln Financial Field Parking Lots
TBD
SEP 6 THU
Philadelphia Eagles vs. Atlanta Falcons
Lincoln Financial Field
8:20 PM
SEP 6 THU
PARKING: Philadelphia Eagles vs. Atlanta Falcons
Lincoln Financial Field Parking Lots
TBD
SEP 9 SUN
2018 Philadelphia Eagles Season Tickets (Includes Tickets To All Regular Season Home Games)
Lincoln Financial Field
TBD
SEP 3 MON
PARKING: Florida State Seminoles vs. Virginia Tech Hokies
Doak Campbell Stadium Parking Lots
TBD
SEP 22 SAT
Old Dominion Monarchs vs. Virginia Tech Hokies
Foreman Field
TBD
OCT 6 SAT
Virginia Tech Hokies vs. Notre Dame Fighting Irish
Lane Stadium
TBD
OCT 6 SAT
PARKING: Virginia Tech Hokies vs. Notre Dame Fighting Irish
Lane Stadium Parking Lots
TBD
OCT 25 THU
Virginia Tech Hokies vs. Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets
Lane Stadium
TBD
OCT 25 THU
PARKING: Virginia Tech Hokies vs. Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets
Lane Stadium Parking Lots
TBD
SEP 1 SAT
Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets vs. Alcorn State Braves
Bobby Dodd Stadium
TBD
SEP 22 SAT
Virginia Cavaliers vs. Louisville Cardinals
Scott Stadium
TBD
SEP 29 SAT
North Carolina State Wolfpack vs. Virginia Cavaliers
Carter Finley Stadium
TBD
SEP 29 SAT
PARKING: North Carolina State Wolfpack vs. Virginia Cavaliers
Carter Finley Stadium Parking Lots
TBD
SEP 22 SAT
NHL Preseason: New York Islanders vs. New York Rangers
Webster Bank Arena At Harbor Yard
7:00 PM
 
MAY 25 FRI
Waitress
National Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
MAY 26 SAT
Waitress
National Theatre - DC
2:00 PM
MAY 26 SAT
Waitress
National Theatre - DC
8:00 PM