JUL 17 WED
Jennifer Lopez
Capital One Arena
TBD
JUN 25 TUE
Bowling For Soup & Reel Big Fish
The Fillmore Silver Spring
TBD
JUL 14 SUN
Godsmack
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
8:00 PM
OCT 12 SAT
Incubus
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
OCT 13 SUN
Incubus
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 24 MON
Kenny G
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 30 SUN
LeAnn Rimes
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 25 TUE
Pat Benatar, Neil Giraldo & Melissa Etheridge
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
MAY 26 SUN
The Temptations
Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts
8:00 PM
AUG 17 SAT
Tony Bennett
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
OCT 12 SAT
Vince Gill
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:30 PM
JUL 19 FRI
Aimee Mann & Jonathan Coulton
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 18 THU
Aimee Mann & Jonathan Coulton
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 20 SAT
Aimee Mann & Jonathan Coulton
Rams Head On Stage
1:00 PM
JUL 2 TUE
Earth, Wind and Fire
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUN 21 FRI
Air Supply
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
JUL 30 TUE
Ben Folds & Violent Femmes
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
MAY 26 SUN
Collective Soul & Gin Blossoms
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
7:30 PM
MAY 31 FRI
Collective Soul & Gin Blossoms
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:30 PM
SEP 3 TUE
Mary J. Blige
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUN 22 SAT
Phish
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUN 23 SUN
Phish
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUN 22 SAT
Phish - 2 Day Pass
Merriweather Post Pavilion
TBD
JUL 11 THU
Vince Neil & Queensryche
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
JUL 28 SUN
Reba McEntire
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUL 25 THU
Art Garfunkel
Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts
8:00 PM
JUL 13 SAT
Dru Hill
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUL 23 TUE
John Mayer
Capital One Arena
7:30 PM
JUL 13 SAT
moe. & Blues Traveler
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
5:30 PM
JUL 18 THU
Steve Miller Band & Marty Stuart
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUN 14 FRI
America - The Band
The Maryland Theatre
8:00 PM
SEP 17 TUE
The B-52s
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
SEP 26 THU
Delbert McClinton
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
NOV 1 FRI
Delbert McClinton
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 22 SAT
Bebel Gilberto
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 26 WED
Chicago - The Band
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
8:00 PM
AUG 6 TUE
Chris Isaak
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 25 THU
Chris Isaak
Sprint Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUL 26 FRI
Elvis Costello & Blondie
The Anthem - D.C.
7:00 PM
JUL 19 FRI
Third Eye Blind & Jimmy Eat World
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
SEP 30 MON
Los Lonely Boys
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 1 THU
Lyle Lovett
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
AUG 18 SUN
The Mavericks
Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts
8:00 PM
JUL 27 SAT
311 & The Dirty Heads
Merriweather Post Pavilion
6:00 PM
JUL 25 THU
Dave Koz
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
AUG 21 WED
Social Distortion, Flogging Molly & The Devil Makes Three
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
TBD
AUG 2 FRI
George Lopez
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
AUG 21 WED
West Coast Jam: Richard Elliot, Peter White, DW3 & West Coast Horn
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 8 SAT
Jerry Lee Lewis
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 15 SAT
Johnny Mathis
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUL 14 SUN
The Righteous Brothers
Rams Head On Stage
7:30 PM
JUN 28 FRI
The Righteous Brothers
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 9 WED
Ottmar Liebert
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 8 THU
Jon B.
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 23 FRI
The Manhattan Transfer
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 13 SAT
Jeffrey Osborne
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 12 FRI
Jeffrey Osborne
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 2 WED
Sister Hazel
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 9 TUE
Rob Zombie & Marilyn Manson
Royal Farms Arena
7:00 PM
MAY 31 FRI
Cowboy Mouth
Rams Head On Stage
8:30 PM
JUN 1 SAT
Marc Cohn
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 13 FRI
Sara Evans
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 1 MON
Michael W. Smith
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
JUL 3 WED
Jackson Browne
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
SEP 22 SUN
Judy Collins
Rams Head On Stage
4:30 PM
SEP 22 SUN
Judy Collins
Rams Head On Stage
7:30 PM
JUL 26 FRI
Kirk Franklin
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
JUL 30 TUE
Kirk Franklin
Hippodrome Theatre At The France-Merrick PAC
8:00 PM
OCT 16 WED
Sergio Mendes
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
JUN 27 THU
Diana Ross
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUN 30 SUN
Diana Ross
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:00 PM
AUG 22 THU
Rufus Wainwright
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 13 TUE
Lila Downs
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 14 SUN
Little River Band
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 30 TUE
Herbie Hancock & Kamasi Washington
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 16 FRI
The OJays
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
AUG 10 SAT
David Allan Coe
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 6 SAT
Lalah Hathaway
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 5 FRI
Lalah Hathaway
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 7 WED
Crystal Gayle
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 11 TUE
Gaelic Storm
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 24 SAT
Dwight Yoakam
Sprint Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUL 5 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra: Harry Potter and The Goblet of Fire In Concert
Wolf Trap
8:30 PM
JUL 6 SAT
National Symphony Orchestra: Harry Potter and The Goblet of Fire In Concert
Wolf Trap
8:30 PM
AUG 2 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra: Emil De Cou - E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial In Concert
Wolf Trap
8:30 PM
JUL 14 SUN
NAS & National Symphony Orchestra
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
OCT 8 TUE
Keiko Matsui
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 7 MON
Keiko Matsui
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 11 THU
Pitbull
Merriweather Post Pavilion
8:00 PM
OCT 4 FRI
Pink Martini
Grand Opera House - DE
8:00 PM
JUN 14 FRI
Wild Child - A Tribute To The Doors
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 15 SAT
Wild Child - A Tribute To The Doors
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
SEP 29 SUN
The Stylistics
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 10 WED
Govt Mule
Sprint Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUL 11 THU
Govt Mule
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUL 15 MON
Lionel Richie
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
OCT 18 FRI
Hiroshima
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 19 SAT
Hiroshima
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 13 TUE
Molotov
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
SEP 18 WED
Tesla
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
SEP 7 SAT
O.A.R. & Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness
Merriweather Post Pavilion
6:30 PM
OCT 3 THU
National Symphony Orchestra: Gianandrea Noseda - Carmina Burana
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
JUN 12 WED
Lorrie Morgan
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 4 TUE
Yonder Mountain String Band
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 12 FRI
Rob Thomas
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
JUN 19 WED
The National
The Anthem - D.C.
TBD
OCT 4 FRI
Kathleen Madigan
Warner Theatre - DC
7:30 PM
JUN 23 SUN
Pieces of a Dream
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 11 THU
Pam Tillis & Lorrie Morgan
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 19 WED
Willie Nelson & Alison Krauss
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
AUG 14 WED
Willie Nelson & Alison Krauss
John Paul Jones Arena
7:30 PM
AUG 16 FRI
Kathy Mattea
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 24 SAT
Freddie Jackson
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 26 FRI
Johnny Gill
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 27 SAT
Johnny Gill
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 28 SUN
Johnny Gill
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 16 SUN
Southside Johnny and The Asbury Jukes
Rams Head On Stage
1:00 PM
JUN 15 SAT
Southside Johnny and The Asbury Jukes
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 23 SUN
Marshall Tucker Band
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 21 SUN
Blink 182 & Lil Wayne
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
SEP 14 SAT
Streetlight Manifesto
The Fillmore Silver Spring
7:30 PM
JUN 13 THU
Keb Mo
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 31 WED
Steve Miller Band & Marty Stuart
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
OCT 6 SUN
Gary Puckett & The Union Gap
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 22 SUN
Clutch
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
AUG 2 FRI
Kelly Willis & Bruce Robison
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 16 TUE
Robert Randolph & The Family Band
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 7 FRI
Mindi Abair and The Boneshakers
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 6 THU
Mindi Abair
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 14 FRI
Brandi Carlile
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUL 29 MON
The Association
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 8 SAT
Junior Brown
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
OCT 23 WED
Jesse Cook
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 12 WED
Brian Wilson
Hippodrome Theatre At The France-Merrick PAC
8:00 PM
NOV 3 SUN
Oleta Adams
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 15 SUN
Kingston Trio, The Brothers Four & The Limeliters
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 5 WED
The English Beat
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 2 SUN
Bobby Brown & Bell Biv Devoe
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
AUG 2 FRI
Kelly Willis & Bruce Robison
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 26 THU
Robert Cray Band
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 30 SUN
Big Head Todd and The Monsters & Toad The Wet Sprocket
Wolf Trap
7:00 PM
JUN 9 SUN
Bill Maher
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:30 PM
AUG 3 SAT
Donavon Frankenreiter
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 1 SAT
Chris Thile
Wolf Trap
5:45 PM
NOV 5 TUE
Chris Thile
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
AUG 4 SUN
1964 The Tribute
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
MAY 31 FRI
Paul Thorn
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 1 THU
Greensky Bluegrass
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
TBD
AUG 11 SUN
Zoso - Led Zeppelin Tribute Band
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 4 TUE
David Crosby
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 5 WED
David Crosby
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 29 SAT
Dispatch
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
JUN 22 SAT
The Smithereens & Marshall Crenshaw
Rams Head On Stage
4:00 PM
JUN 15 SAT
80s vs. 90s Dance Party: Biz Markie
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:30 PM
OCT 17 THU
Goapele
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 22 SAT
Classic Albums Live Tribute Show: Pink Floyd - The Wall
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUN 25 TUE
The Spill Canvas
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
SEP 17 TUE
Jake Shimabukuro
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 8 THU
August Burns Red
The Fillmore Silver Spring
TBD
JUL 23 TUE
Tommy Emmanuel
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
JUL 24 WED
Tommy Emmanuel
Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts
8:00 PM
JUN 22 SAT
Classic Albums Live Tribute Show: Pink Floyd - The Wall
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUN 2 SUN
The Musical Box
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 29 SAT
Eric Roberson
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
JUL 21 SUN
Iration
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
6:30 PM
OCT 17 THU
Killer Queen
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
OCT 12 SAT
Whose Live Anyway?
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
AUG 8 THU
Rebelution
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
TBD
SEP 15 SUN
Kingston Trio, The Brothers Four & The Limeliters
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 3 WED
Donnell Rawlings
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
MAY 30 THU
Joanne Shaw Taylor
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 4 TUE
Melanie Fiona
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUN 3 MON
Melanie Fiona
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 15 SAT
Whos Bad - Michael Jackson Tribute Band
9:30 Club
6:00 PM
SEP 6 FRI
Phantogram
The Anthem - D.C.
6:30 PM
NOV 8 FRI
Joyce DiDonato
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
NOV 9 SAT
Joyce DiDonato
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
JUN 3 MON
Glen Hansard
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUL 17 WED
Tedeschi Trucks Band
Wolf Trap
7:00 PM
SEP 20 FRI
Banda MS
Capital One Arena
8:00 PM
JUL 22 MON
JD McPherson
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
SEP 29 SUN
WPOC Sunday In The Country: Old Dominion, Michael Ray, Jordan Davis, Lauren Alaina & Dylan Scott
Merriweather Post Pavilion
2:00 PM
AUG 17 SAT
Smashing Pumpkins & Noel Gallaghers High Flying Birds
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUL 18 THU
Thomas Rhett, Dustin Lynch & Russell Dickerson
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUN 14 FRI
Linkin Park vs. Breaking Benjamin Tribute Night
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
MAY 26 SUN
Led Zeppelin 2 - Tribute Band
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
JUL 1 MON
7 Bridges - Eagles Tribute Band
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 25 SUN
Gary Clark Jr.
Merriweather Post Pavilion
6:30 PM
SEP 29 SUN
K. Flay
9:30 Club
6:30 PM
OCT 6 SUN
Gary Puckett & The Union Gap
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 13 THU
Morgan James
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
MAY 28 TUE
Betty Who
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
MAY 29 WED
Betty Who
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUN 18 TUE
Kishi Bashi
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
NOV 1 FRI
Home Free Vocal Band
Grand Opera House - DE
TBD
AUG 11 SUN
Mothers Finest
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 25 TUE
Pat Benatar, Neil Giraldo & Melissa Etheridge
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
AUG 29 THU
The SteelDrivers
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
SEP 26 THU
J Balvin
EagleBank Arena
8:00 PM
OCT 23 WED
Drew Holcomb And The Neighbors
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
AUG 2 FRI
Scott Bradlees Postmodern Jukebox
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUN 3 MON
Local Natives
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUN 4 TUE
Local Natives
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
MAY 31 FRI
Sammy Hagar and The Circle
Wolf Trap
TBD
JUN 23 SUN
Buddy Guy & Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
OCT 5 SAT
Luna
9:30 Club
6:00 PM
OCT 5 SAT
Theo Von
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
MAY 31 FRI
Luke Combs
Merriweather Post Pavilion
TBD
JUN 15 SAT
Jon Batiste & Stay Human
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
JUL 26 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra: Gianandrea Noseda - Tchaikovsky & Beethoven
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
OCT 3 THU
National Symphony Orchestra: Gianandrea Noseda - Carmina Burana
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
NOV 8 FRI
Friday Night Fever: New York Bee Gees
The Maryland Theatre
7:30 PM
SEP 20 FRI
Brent Cobb
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUN 7 FRI
Xavier Wulf
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 16 SUN
Southside Johnny and The Asbury Jukes
Rams Head On Stage
1:00 PM
JUN 15 SAT
Southside Johnny and The Asbury Jukes
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
MAY 29 WED
Walk Off The Earth
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUL 6 SAT
Set It Off
The Fillmore Silver Spring
6:30 PM
NOV 2 SAT
Logic
EagleBank Arena
7:30 PM
AUG 4 SUN
Abba The Concert
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUL 11 THU
Jonny Lang & JJ Grey
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:00 PM
JUN 9 SUN
Cast Of Impractical Jokers & The Tenderloins
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
5:00 PM
JUN 9 SUN
Cast Of Impractical Jokers & The Tenderloins
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
JUN 20 THU
Billie Eilish
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
NOV 2 SAT
DC Comedy Jam
DAR Constitution Hall
8:00 PM
MAY 26 SUN
Preacher Lawson
Rams Head On Stage
5:00 PM
MAY 26 SUN
Preacher Lawson
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 19 SAT
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Michael Butterman - Nat King Cole at 100
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
SEP 29 SUN
WPOC Sunday In The Country: Old Dominion, Michael Ray, Jordan Davis, Lauren Alaina & Dylan Scott
Merriweather Post Pavilion
2:00 PM
SEP 26 THU
Yung Gravy
The Fillmore Silver Spring
9:00 PM
SEP 15 SUN
Polo & Pan
9:30 Club
TBD
OCT 10 THU
National Symphony Orchestra: Marek Janowski - Janowski Conducts Bruckners Seventh & Steinbacher Plays Mozart
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
AUG 2 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra: Emil De Cou - E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial In Concert
Wolf Trap
8:30 PM
AUG 6 TUE
21 Savage
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
JUL 12 FRI
Summer Kickoff 2K19: Kevin Gates, City Girls & Youngboy Never Broke Again
Royal Farms Arena
7:00 PM
JUN 8 SAT
Eddie B
Lyric Opera House - MD
8:00 PM
JUN 30 SUN
The Four Freshmen
Rams Head On Stage
7:30 PM
JUN 30 SUN
Alex Aiono
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
AUG 3 SAT
Khalid & Clairo
Capital One Arena
7:30 PM
AUG 5 MON
Why Dont We
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:00 PM
OCT 3 THU
Mt. Joy
9:30 Club
10:00 PM
JUL 29 MON
Gordon Lightfoot
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 30 TUE
Gordon Lightfoot
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
SEP 8 SUN
Don McLean
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 4 FRI
Built To Spill
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
JUN 15 SAT
Maysa
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 15 SAT
Maysa
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUL 25 THU
Bret Michaels
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 27 SUN
Bruce Cockburn
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 17 SAT
Russell Peters
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
JUN 29 SAT
Joe Rogan
Royal Farms Arena
8:00 PM
JUN 7 FRI
Subdudes
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 20 TUE
Tab Benoit
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 26 WED
Euge Groove
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 27 THU
Euge Groove
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 21 FRI
T.I.
The Anthem - D.C.
7:00 PM
JUL 23 TUE
Carol Burnett
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:30 PM
JUL 25 THU
Carol Burnett
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
JUL 13 SAT
Almost Queen
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
SEP 13 FRI
The Manhattans & Gerald Alston
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 1 SAT
Face 2 Face - Elton John & Billy Joel Tribute
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
JUL 28 SUN
Al Jardine
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 19 MON
Double Vision Revisited: Bob James, David Sanborn & Marcus Miller
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 17 MON
The Band of Heathens & Will Hoge
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 7 WED
The Struts
9:30 Club
TBD
JUL 23 TUE
The Struts
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:30 PM
AUG 22 THU
Lee Brice
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
8:00 PM
AUG 20 TUE
Ben Harper and The Innocent Criminals, Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUL 27 SAT
Cheech & Chong
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
AUG 25 SUN
Chante Moore
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 6 THU
Elizabeth Gilbert
Lincoln Theatre - DC
7:00 PM
JUN 14 FRI
Darrell Scott
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 3 SAT
Herb Alpert & Lani Hall
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUL 27 SAT
National Symphony Orchestra: Emil De Cou - Disneys Coco
Wolf Trap
8:30 PM
MAY 31 FRI
J.B. Smoove
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
OCT 23 WED
Drew Holcomb And The Neighbors
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
JUL 24 WED
Crystal Bowersox
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
NOV 12 TUE
John Hiatt
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 14 SAT
Soulful Symphony: Under an Open Heaven
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:30 PM
JUL 28 SUN
Soulful Symphony: Slang
Merriweather Post Pavilion
6:00 PM
JUN 29 SAT
Soulful Symphony: #Soulfulsetlist
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:30 PM
JUL 18 THU
Thomas Rhett, Dustin Lynch & Russell Dickerson
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
AUG 23 FRI
Farruko & Lary Over
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
NOV 1 FRI
Angel Olsen
Lincoln Theatre - DC
6:30 PM
JUN 29 SAT
Laurel Canyon Tribute
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 18 WED
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Steven Reineke - An Evening With Maxwell
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
SEP 19 THU
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Steven Reineke - An Evening With Maxwell
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
SEP 17 TUE
Starset
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 21 FRI
Arash & Tohi
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
AUG 16 FRI
Bloodstone
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 14 SAT
Andrew Bird & Chicano Batman
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
SEP 8 SUN
92Q Spring Bling Festival: Cardi B, Yo Gotti, Moneybagg Yo, Blac Youngsta, Red Grant & BlocBoy JB
Royal Farms Arena
7:30 PM
NOV 8 FRI
Friday Night Fever: New York Bee Gees
The Maryland Theatre
7:30 PM
JUN 22 SAT
The Royal Affair: Yes, Asia, John Lodge & Carl Palmers ELP Legacy
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
TBD
AUG 21 WED
John Mayall
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 10 WED
Roger Clyne And The Peacemakers
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
SEP 25 WED
Lizzo
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
JUN 27 THU
Los Van Van 50th Anniversary
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
AUG 23 FRI
Lauren Daigle
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:30 PM
JUL 14 SUN
The Psychedelic Furs
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 28 FRI
Rich The Kid
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
SEP 6 FRI
Dodie Clark
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
MAY 26 SUN
Walter Beasley
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 22 SUN
Billy Price Band - Tribute To Roy Buchanan
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 6 THU
Lion Babe
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
SEP 8 SUN
Deerhunter & Dirty Projectors
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUN 29 SAT
Guaco, Chyno, La Melodia & Annybell
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 8 SAT
Lake Street Dive & The Wood Brothers
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
JUL 18 THU
Sheryl Crow
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
MAY 28 TUE
Anderson .Paak
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:30 PM
JUN 20 THU
Arizona
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUN 11 TUE
Tech N9ne
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
SEP 17 TUE
Sigrid
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUL 25 THU
Chase Atlantic
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
SEP 12 THU
Shakey Graves & Dr. Dog
Sprint Pavilion
7:00 PM
NOV 2 SAT
Randy Rainbow
Hippodrome Theatre At The France-Merrick PAC
7:00 PM
MAY 31 FRI
The Distillers
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
AUG 31 SAT
Atlantic Starr
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 13 FRI
Stone Temple Pilots & Rival Sons
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:00 PM
OCT 5 SAT
Bobby Bones And The Raging Idiots
The Playhouse on Rodney Square
8:00 PM
AUG 6 TUE
The Flaming Lips
Sprint Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUL 11 THU
Belle and Sebastian
Sprint Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUL 12 FRI
Sad Summer Festival: The Maine, Mayday Parade & State Champs
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
1:30 PM
OCT 10 THU
Renaissance
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 28 FRI
Ragheb Alama
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
9:00 PM
JUL 12 FRI
Ledisi
Music Center At Strathmore
TBD
OCT 19 SAT
Ledisi
Lyric Opera House - MD
8:00 PM
JUN 8 SAT
Grits and Biscuits
The Fillmore Silver Spring
9:00 PM
AUG 24 SAT
Live, Bush & Our Lady Peace
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:00 PM
AUG 21 WED
Lenny Kravitz
Wolf Trap
TBD
JUN 26 WED
Iyanla Vanzant
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
JUN 28 FRI
Jill Scott
Lyric Opera House - MD
8:00 PM
AUG 31 SAT
Jill Scott
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
AUG 30 FRI
Jill Scott
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
JUL 30 TUE
I Prevail
The Fillmore Silver Spring
TBD
JUL 15 MON
Matt Costa, JD and Straight Shot & Matt Hartke
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 19 WED
Enanitos Verdes & Hombres G
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 19 WED
Enanitos Verdes & Hombres G
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUL 11 THU
Stephen Marley
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
MAY 28 TUE
Apocalyptica
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
SEP 8 SUN
Babymetal
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
AUG 10 SAT
Dan Navarro & Beth Nielsen Chapman
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 15 SAT
Kevin Gates
Royal Farms Arena
7:00 PM
JUL 16 TUE
Okkervil River
World Cafe Live
8:00 PM
MAY 28 TUE
L7
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 20 THU
Trampled by Turtles & Deer Tick
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
JUN 21 FRI
Jason Isbell and The 400 Unit & Father John Misty
Merriweather Post Pavilion
TBD
JUL 19 FRI
The Bacon Brothers
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 20 SAT
The Bacon Brothers
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 21 SUN
The Bacon Brothers
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 1 SUN
UB40s Ali and Astro & Shaggy
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
AUG 9 FRI
Joey Diaz
Lincoln Theatre - DC
7:00 PM
AUG 25 SUN
Beast Coast: Joey Bada$$, Flatbush Zombies, The Underachievers, Kirk Knight & Nyck Caution
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
7:00 PM
SEP 17 TUE
The Lox
Howard Theatre - DC
9:00 PM
SEP 30 MON
Greg Laswell
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 2 SUN
Coheed and Cambria & Mastodon
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
6:30 PM
AUG 3 SAT
Sarah Mclachlan & National Symphony Orchestra
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUN 13 THU
Slightly Stoopid
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
6:00 PM
JUN 7 FRI
Rodrigo y Gabriela
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUN 5 WED
Rodrigo y Gabriela
Sprint Pavilion
7:00 PM
JUN 10 MON
The Specials
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 7 FRI
Amanda Seales Smart, Funny and Black: Hip Hop Culture Edition
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
SEP 4 WED
UB40s Ali and Astro & Shaggy
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
6:30 PM
JUL 30 TUE
Corinne Bailey Rae
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
MAY 31 FRI
Toots and The Maytals
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
SEP 19 THU
Billy Cobhams Crosswinds Project
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUL 20 SAT
Soja & Sublime with Rome
Wolf Trap
7:00 PM
JUN 14 FRI
Ari Lennox
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
OCT 15 TUE
Ray LaMontagne
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
OCT 16 WED
Ray LaMontagne
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:30 PM
JUL 9 TUE
Rob Zombie & Marilyn Manson
Royal Farms Arena
7:00 PM
SEP 22 SUN
The Waterboys
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 11 TUE
Beach House
Hippodrome Theatre At The France-Merrick PAC
8:00 PM
SEP 20 FRI
Nick Cave
Lincoln Theatre - DC
TBD
JUN 22 SAT
Norah Jones
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
MAY 31 FRI
Ludovico Einaudi
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
SEP 21 SAT
Bastille
The Anthem - D.C.
9:00 PM
JUL 7 SUN
Josh Groban
Wolf Trap
8:00 PM
JUN 17 MON
NAV
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUL 7 SUN
Colbie Caillat
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 17 SAT
Kim Waters & Kayla Waters
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 19 THU
Tinariwen
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 7 FRI
Capital Jazz Fest: Gladys Knight & Kenny Babyface Edmonds - Friday
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:30 PM
JUN 8 SAT
Capital Jazz Fest: Gregory Porter, India.Arie & Gerald and Selina Albright - Saturday
Merriweather Post Pavilion
12:00 PM
JUN 9 SUN
Capital Jazz Fest: Kem, Patti Austin & Black Violin - Sunday
Merriweather Post Pavilion
12:00 PM
JUN 3 MON
Florence and The Machine
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:00 PM
AUG 9 FRI
Neurosis
9:30 Club
TBD
JUL 24 WED
Bruce Hornsby And The Noisemakers & Amos Lee
Wolf Trap
7:30 PM
AUG 15 THU
Australian Pink Floyd Show
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
JUN 15 SAT
Jon Batiste & Stay Human
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
AUG 15 THU
Beres Hammond
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
AUG 16 FRI
Beres Hammond
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUL 8 MON
Billy Bob Thornton and The Boxmasters
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 8 MON
Billy Bob Thornton and The Boxmasters
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
AUG 10 SAT
Dan Navarro & Beth Nielsen Chapman
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
SEP 26 THU
Miranda Lambert, Elle King, Pistol Annies & Tenille Townes
Royal Farms Arena
7:00 PM
AUG 10 SAT
Pouya
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
AUG 11 SUN
Bad Religion
The Fillmore Silver Spring
TBD
AUG 6 TUE
Dawes
Lincoln Theatre - DC
TBD
AUG 3 SAT
Summer Spirit Festival: Anthony Hamilton, Jhene Aiko & Raphael Saadiq
Merriweather Post Pavilion
2:30 PM
OCT 4 FRI
Zaz
Lincoln Theatre - DC
6:30 PM
JUN 5 WED
WPGC Birthday Bash
9:30 Club
6:00 PM
JUL 6 SAT
Story Districts Out/Spoken
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
JUN 15 SAT
Intern John
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
OCT 2 WED
Deep Purple
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
OCT 13 SUN
Amon Amarth, Arch Enemy & At The Gates
The Fillmore Silver Spring
TBD
JUL 11 THU
Panteon Rococo
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 12 WED
Tim McGraw & Jon Meacham
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
JUN 30 SUN
The Four Freshmen
Rams Head On Stage
7:30 PM
AUG 15 THU
Tito Puente Jr.
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 28 FRI
Q Da Fool & Lil Keed
Howard Theatre - DC
10:00 PM
JUN 6 THU
Amanda Seales: Mo Betta Wu - Jazz from the 36 Chambers
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
JUN 8 SAT
Amanda Seales - Comedian
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
JUL 19 FRI
Prettymuch
DAR Constitution Hall
TBD
JUL 26 FRI
Hellyeah
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 27 THU
Celso Pina
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 20 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Steven Reineke - An Evening With Maxwell
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
OCT 17 THU
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Michael Butterman - Nat King Cole at 100
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
OCT 18 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Michael Butterman - Nat King Cole at 100
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUL 12 FRI
Summer Kickoff 2K19: Kevin Gates, City Girls & Youngboy Never Broke Again
Royal Farms Arena
7:00 PM
JUN 18 TUE
The Lonely Island
The Anthem - D.C.
TBD
JUN 22 SAT
The Smithereens
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUN 22 SAT
The Smithereens & Marshall Crenshaw
Rams Head On Stage
4:00 PM
JUN 21 FRI
The Smithereens
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 9 SUN
Paul Gilbert
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 21 SUN
Carly Rae Jepsen
The Fillmore Silver Spring
TBD
MAY 29 WED
Tommy Tutone
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
MAY 29 WED
Youssou N Dour
Music Center At Strathmore
8:00 PM
SEP 4 WED
Interpol
Sprint Pavilion
7:00 PM
OCT 24 THU
Sons of Serendip
The Maryland Theatre
7:30 PM
OCT 7 MON
Noah Kahan
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUN 16 SUN
JayDaYoungan
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 25 TUE
Bowling For Soup & Reel Big Fish
The Fillmore Silver Spring
TBD
JUL 12 FRI
Yeasayer & Steady Holiday
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
OCT 12 SAT
Mason Ramsey
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
OCT 26 SAT
Mason Ramsey
Jefferson Theater - VA
8:00 PM
JUL 10 WED
Nick Murphy
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUL 10 WED
Nick Murphy
9:30 Club
10:00 PM
MAY 31 FRI
Pedro Capo
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 13 THU
Westside Gunn, Conway The Machine & Benny The Butcher
Howard Theatre - DC
9:00 PM
JUN 30 SUN
Good Charlotte
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
OCT 3 THU
The Paper Kites
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 25 WED
Cat Power
Lincoln Theatre - DC
6:30 PM
SEP 18 WED
Cat Power
Jefferson Theater - VA
TBD
SEP 13 FRI
The Band Camino
9:30 Club
6:00 PM
JUN 28 FRI
Guru Randhawa & Kanika Kapoor
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUL 1 MON
Aziz Ansari
DAR Constitution Hall
8:00 PM
JUL 2 TUE
Aziz Ansari
DAR Constitution Hall
8:00 PM
JUL 3 WED
Aziz Ansari
DAR Constitution Hall
8:00 PM
SEP 28 SAT
National Symphony Orchestra: Gianandrea Noseda - Season Opening Gala Concert With Yuja Wang
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
AUG 8 THU
Aerosmith
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
AUG 10 SAT
Aerosmith
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
AUG 13 TUE
Aerosmith
The Theater at MGM National Harbor
8:00 PM
SEP 5 THU
Morrissey & Interpol
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:30 PM
JUN 25 TUE
Tiffany Jenkins
Warner Theatre - DC
7:30 PM
JUN 27 THU
Tiffany Jenkins
Lyric Opera House - MD
TBD
JUN 27 THU
Tiffany Jenkins
Lyric Opera House - MD
7:30 PM
JUN 29 SAT
Guaco & Chyno
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
SEP 16 MON
Bloc Party
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
SEP 26 THU
Miranda Lambert, Elle King, Pistol Annies & Tenille Townes
Royal Farms Arena
7:00 PM
SEP 14 SAT
Barns Courtney
9:30 Club
6:00 PM
JUL 28 SUN
Soulful Symphony: Slang
Merriweather Post Pavilion
6:00 PM
JUN 15 SAT
Kim Petras
The Fillmore Silver Spring
9:00 PM
JUN 18 TUE
Perry Farrell
World Cafe Live
TBD
MAY 29 WED
Geto Boys
Howard Theatre - DC
9:00 PM
OCT 2 WED
Die Antwoord
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
AUG 1 THU
Kings X
The Queen - Wilmington
8:00 PM
JUN 29 SAT
Guaco, Chyno, La Melodia & Annybell
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUL 12 FRI
Anberlin
The Fillmore Silver Spring
TBD
SEP 30 MON
Dean Lewis
9:30 Club
TBD
AUG 24 SAT
Tame Impala
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
AUG 25 SUN
Tame Impala
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
JUN 28 FRI
Jawbox
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
JUN 29 SAT
Jawbox
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
JUN 8 SAT
Tal Wilkenfeld
Rams Head On Stage
8:30 PM
AUG 1 THU
Katya Zamolodchikova
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
SEP 29 SUN
Nahko and Medicine For The People & Ayla Nereo
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 8 SAT
Pink Sweats
9:30 Club
6:00 PM
AUG 17 SAT
Squeeze
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUN 1 SAT
The Gay Mens Chorus: Stonewall 50
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 2 SUN
The Gay Mens Chorus: Stonewall 50
Lincoln Theatre - DC
3:00 PM
JUN 1 SAT
The Gay Mens Chorus: Stonewall 50
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 2 SUN
The Gay Mens Chorus: Stonewall 50
Lincoln Theatre - DC
3:00 PM
JUL 12 FRI
Yeasayer & Steady Holiday
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
JUL 27 SAT
Tituss Burgess
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUN 30 SUN
KevOnStage
World Cafe Live
6:00 PM
JUN 9 SUN
Live On Mars - A David Bowie Experience
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
AUG 15 THU
The Waifs
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 6 SAT
The Invasion Tour
DAR Constitution Hall
7:00 PM
JUN 29 SAT
Guaco & Chyno
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUN 8 SAT
Dennis Williams
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
OCT 13 SUN
Amon Amarth, Arch Enemy & At The Gates
The Fillmore Silver Spring
TBD
AUG 17 SAT
Kim Waters & Kayla Waters
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 1 SAT
Carlos Henriquez Octet
Sixth & I Synagogue
8:00 PM
JUN 29 SAT
Shanice
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUL 12 FRI
Sad Summer Festival: The Maine, Mayday Parade & State Champs
Pier Six Concert Pavilion
1:30 PM
OCT 5 SAT
Bombay Bicycle Club
9:30 Club
10:00 PM
AUG 17 SAT
The Raconteurs
The Anthem - D.C.
8:00 PM
SEP 19 THU
Band of Skulls
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUN 15 SAT
Old School Hip Hop Showdown Vol. 1
DAR Constitution Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 14 FRI
New Birth
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
AUG 17 SAT
A Bandhouse Gig
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 13 THU
Westside Gunn, Conway The Machine & Benny The Butcher
Howard Theatre - DC
9:00 PM
JUL 25 THU
Taj Mahal Quartet
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 28 FRI
Q Da Fool & Lil Keed
Howard Theatre - DC
10:00 PM
JUN 15 SAT
Best Of The Hub City: A Performing Arts Showcase
The Maryland Theatre
7:30 PM
AUG 15 THU
Jonas Brothers
Capital One Arena
7:30 PM
JUN 9 SUN
Funny Women Of A Certain Age: Carole Montgomery, Kerri Louise & Vanessa Hollingshead
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUN 9 SUN
Funny Women Of A Certain Age: Carole Montgomery, Kerri Louise & Vanessa Hollingshead
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 19 FRI
Aimee Mann & Jonathan Coulton
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
JUL 18 THU
Aimee Mann & Jonathan Coulton
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
JUL 20 SAT
Aimee Mann & Jonathan Coulton
Rams Head On Stage
1:00 PM
JUN 16 SUN
Great Masters of Jazz
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
JUN 21 FRI
Arash & Tohi
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
SEP 14 SAT
Pam Ann Returns
Howard Theatre - DC
7:00 PM
SEP 13 FRI
Angels and Airwaves
The Fillmore Silver Spring
8:00 PM
JUL 7 SUN
Carlinhos Maia - Portuguese Performance
Lincoln Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUL 27 SAT
The Circus Life Podcast 6th Anniversary Concert
9:30 Club
8:00 PM
SEP 9 MON
Two Door Cinema Club
9:30 Club
TBD
SEP 10 TUE
Two Door Cinema Club
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
JUL 25 THU
The Try Guys
Warner Theatre - DC
7:30 PM
OCT 10 THU
National Symphony Orchestra: Marek Janowski - Janowski Conducts Bruckners Seventh & Steinbacher Plays Mozart
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
SEP 20 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Steven Reineke - An Evening With Maxwell
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
OCT 17 THU
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Michael Butterman - Nat King Cole at 100
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
7:00 PM
OCT 18 FRI
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Michael Butterman - Nat King Cole at 100
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
SEP 4 WED
National Symphony Orchestra Pops: Jim James - The Order of Nature: A Song Cycle
Kennedy Center Concert Hall
8:00 PM
SEP 21 SAT
Rick Wakeman
Maryland Hall For The Creative Arts
8:00 PM
SEP 25 WED
Rick Wakeman
Birchmere Music Hall
7:30 PM
SEP 4 WED
Of Monsters and Men
The Anthem - D.C.
TBD
NOV 1 FRI
The Manganiyar Seduction
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
NOV 2 SAT
The Manganiyar Seduction
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
2:00 PM
NOV 2 SAT
The Manganiyar Seduction
Kennedy Center Eisenhower Theater
8:00 PM
NOV 6 WED
Arthur Hanlon
Howard Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 2 SUN
School Of Rock Vienna
The Fillmore Silver Spring
11:30 AM
AUG 2 FRI
John Fugelsang
Rams Head On Stage
8:00 PM
SEP 14 SAT
Soulful Symphony: Under an Open Heaven
Merriweather Post Pavilion
7:30 PM
SEP 22 SUN
Ride - Band
9:30 Club
7:00 PM
NOV 4 MON
Dan Millers Cowboy Music Revue
The Maryland Theatre
7:30 PM
JUL 27 SAT
Story Districts Breaking Bread
Lincoln Theatre - DC
7:00 PM
JUN 28 FRI
Guru Randhawa & Kanika Kapoor
Warner Theatre - DC
8:00 PM
JUN 16 SUN
DJ Nelly Nell Fathers Day & Birthday Event
Howard Theatre - DC
9:00 PM